Dalit Civil Servant


Aishwarya Rutuparna Pradhan
(Wikipedia)
Aishwarya Rutuparna Pradhan (formerly Ratikanta Pradhan) (born 12 November 1983) is India's first openly transgender civil servant, working in the Odisha Financial Services (OFS) as a commercial tax officer. Pradhan successfully joined the OFS in 2010 as Ratikanta Pradhan. She legally changed her gender identity in 2015, after the Indian Supreme Court's 2014 ruling, recognising the transgender community as the third gender.

Childhood and education

Pradhan was born in Katibageri village in Kandhmal district of Odisha; her father was a retired government officer, Balila Pradhan. According to Pradhan, she realised her gender identity was female, not male, when she was in class six. Pradhan has said that she was ridiculed throughout school, sexually abused in college, and her abilities questioned when she joined the civil services. However, since she has proven herself and established her trans identity, she says, "now things have become relatively easier".

Pradhan is an alumnus of the Indian Institute of Mass Communication. She also has a post graduate degree in public administration.

Mata Prasad
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Mata Prasad
Personal details
Born Uttar Pradesh, India
Occupation Retired IAS Officer
Awards Padma Bhushan


Mata Prasad is a retired Indian Administrative Service officer. He was one of the first people from the Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes to become an IAS officer. He is a former chairman of the Union Public Service Commission of India. He served as the chief secretary of the state of Uttar Pradesh from June 1995 to October 1996, thus becoming the first Scheduled Caste officer to head the state bureaucracy. The Government of India awarded him the third highest civilian honour of the Padma Bhushan, in 2012, for his contributions to civil service.


Biography


Born in a scheduled caste family in the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, Mata Prasad secured his master's degree in first class from Allahabad University and started his career as an assistant professor in October 1960 at the department of economics of the university. He resigned from the academic post when he was selected to the Indian Administrative Service in 1962 and served the civil service for over 35 years till his superannuation as the secretary of Water Resources of the Government of India. In between he held several positions such as District Collector of the districts of Almora, Etah, Lakhimpur and Bareilly as well as the Divisional Commissioner of Agra district. Subsequently, he served as the Managing Director of the Cement Corporation of Uttar Pradesh before returning to revenue department posts as the secretary to the Government of Uttar Pradesh and headed various departments including Public Enterprises, Administrative Reforms, Planning, Home, Jail, Home Guards, Civil Defence, Political Pensions and Official Language. Moving to the Union Government as a Joint Secretary at the Ministry of Human Resource Development, he headed the Department of Youth Affairs and served as a Joint Secretary, Additional Secretary and later, as a Secretary at the Ministry of Welfare, in charge of the Department of Personnel Training.


It was during his tenure as the Secretary, he made news by becoming the subject of a power struggle between Sitaram Kesari, the then Minister of Welfare who wanted Prasad to stay at his ministry, and Mulayam Singh Yadav, chief minister of Uttar Pradesh during that time, who invited Prasad to head the state bureaucracy. Prasad, eventually, decided to accept the latter post and became the first dalit chief secretary of the state, starting his stint in June 1995 during Mayawati's first incumbency as the state chief minister, holding the post till October 1996. His tenancy as the chief secretary or his relationship with Mayawati were not reported to have been smooth He returned to central government service in 1996 as the secretary at the Ministry of Water Resources and retired from civil service in February 1999, after getting a one-year extension of service. It was reported that he was a candidate to become a cabinet secretary, supposedly the first dalit to get to the rank, but his candidature was overlooked. However, he was appointed as a member of the Union Public Service Commission on 23 April 1998 and, after a stint of five years, he became the chairman of the agency on 8 September 2003. He retired from the position on 4 January 2005, succeeded by S. R. Hashim. He is associated with Sitapur Shiksha Sansthan, a Lucknow-based educational organization, as a member of its Board of Advisors. The Government of India included him in the Republic Day Honors list for the civilian award of the Padma Bhushan in 2012


Case of an IAS Topper


Fate of a Scheduled Caste Candidate
A.K.BISWAS


The Union Public Service Commission under the Constitution of free India started functioning from January 26, 1950. The The Union Public Service Commission Commission conducted its first examination to recruit personnel for the IAS and Central Services the same year. There were 3,647 candidates for this examination. The First Report of the UPSC does not mention the number of Scheduled Caste or Scheduled Tribe candidates. But it discloses that Achyutananda Das was the country's first SC to make it to the IAS in 1950 itself. He was, in fact, the topper of his batch in the written examination.


Achyutananda Das, from West Bengal, secured 613 (58.38 per cent) out of 1050 marks in written examination whearas N. Krishnan from Madras secured 602 (57.33 per cent). But in the interview, Krishnan secured 260 (86.66 per cent) out of 300 as against 110 (36.66 per cent) by Achyutananda Das. Thus Achyutananda was left miles behind by Krishnan due to the latter's performance in the viva-voce test. But the case of Aniruddha Dasgupta, also from West Bengal, whose performance was extraordinary in his viva-voce test is both interesting and revealing. The marks obtained by these three may be examind to appreciate the case of the topper in the table one.


TABLE 1


Name of Candidate Compulsory Subjects*(100 marks each) Optional Subjects(200 marks each) Total1050 Viva-Voce(300 marks) Grand (1350)


EE GE GK I II III




1 N. Krishnan 105 68 69 112 127 121 602 200 862
2 Aniruddha Dasgupta 75 100 40 78 101 101 494 265 760
3 Achyutananda Das 80 76 79 106 141 127 613 110 719


The margin of difference of marks between Achyutananda Das and N. Krishnan in written papers being eleven only in the viva-voce test, if the latter outstripped the former, there is not much surprise perhaps. But the written and viva-voce marks of Aniruddh Dasgupta in comparison with those of Achyutananda Das raise a number of issues. Dasgupta secured the highest marks in viva-voce among all successful candidates recommended for appointment to the IAS, IPS, IFS, etc. But it was also he who got the lowest aggregate as well as the lowest average of all those qualified for appointment to the IAS and Allied Services. Further, he scored the lowest marks of all the qualified candidates in General Knowledge. In other words, Dasgupta scored 26.66 per cent in General Knowledge, 47.04 per cent in written aggregate but an astounding 88.33 per cent in Personality Test as against 52.66 per cent, 58.38 per cent and 36.66 per cent respectively scored by Achyutananda Das. The margin of difference of marks between Das and Dasgupta in written examination was as vast as 119. Reduced into percentage, Das was a unbridgeable 11.33 per cent ahead of Dasgupta.


Any candidate strong in General Knowledge is usually expected to face the Selection Board very confidently and to perform competently. Aniruddha Dasgupta's poorest (26.66 per cent) score amongst all successful candidates in General Knowledge notwithstanding, he must have thrown up the biggest surprise by scoring the highest marks in the interview. His viva-voce score of 265 which was followed by Krishnan with 260, not only helped him make up the vast gap between him and Achyutananda Das but he left the latter far behind. In the ultimate count, Krishnan topped; Aniruddha Dasgupta occupied the 22nd position in the merit list and Achyutananda Das was assigned the 48th position. He was the last man in the list of qualified candidates recommended for appointment in the IAS. He was allotted to the cadre of Uttar Pradesh. Aniruddha Dasgupta excelled both Achyutananda Das and Krishnan in General English only. There is no published record to examine the questions which were posed by the Selection Board to Das, Dasgupta and Krishnan and the answers offered by them. If those were available, posterity would have benefited by acquiring the tools and techniques adopted by Dasgupta as to how to impress the Selection Board of the UPSC despite miserable written scores.


First Scheduled Tribe in IAS


Nampui Jam Chonga, from Assam, was the country's first tribal in the IAS through the examination held in 1954. He was allotted to the Assam-Meghalaya cadre. His case bears striking similarities in certain aspects with that of Achyutananda Das, the first SC in the IAS. Nampui Jam Chonga scored third highest marks in General Knowledge, and 51.51 per cent average but got 160 (53.33 per cent) only in Personality Test. His scores can be compared with that of Rathindra Nath Sengupta, an IAS allotted to the West Bengal cadre with the help of Table 2 below.


Nampui Jam Chonga scored 747 in written papers as against Rathindra Nath Sengupta who got 692 marks-the difference between them being 53 marks. The percentage of marks of the latter was 47.86 and that of the former 51.51. Sengupta's score (50) in General English was the lowest of all the qualified candidates; in General Knowledge he was the second lowest, his pride being humbled by Snehlata Puri (Punjab) who scored 37 (24.66 percent). Neverthless, Sengupta scored the second highest 240 (80 per cent) in Personality Test, the highest 260 (86.66 per cent) being secured by two candidates-S.K.Chaturvedi, Madhya Pradesh cadre and D.Bandopadhyay, West Bengal cadre. S.K.Chaturvedi was the topper of his batch.


Nampui Jam Chonga ultimately was placed at 64th, the last in the merit position for appointment to the IAS whereas Rathindra Nath Sengupta was assigned the 52nd. Notwithstanding their impressive performance in written papers, both Achyutananda Das and Nampui Jam Chonga could not impress the personality Test Board. Both Dasgupta and Sengupta, on the other hand, proved the reverse that their personality impressed the Selection Board more than their pen could impress their examiners.


Source Material/Reference


1.UPSC Pamphlet of IAS, etc. Examination [Part I] 1950-51.
2.UPSC Pamphlet of IAS, etc. Examination [Part I] 1954-55.


The author is the Vice-Chancellor, Babasaheb Bhimrao Ambedkar Bihar University, Muzaffarpur.


IG or IAS officer, Dalit is still an untouchable
Harit Mehta| TNN | Jun 29, 2004


People from different walks of life often approach him with folded hands with numerous problems. But, when the same Priyardarshi decides to visit his native Kadagra village in Dehgam taluka, the equation changes dramatically.


This senior cop still cannot buy a house in the locality inhabited by higher castes of the village. He continues to have a house in the 'Dalit vaas' of Kadagra. Though Priyadarshi does not want to speak on the subject, sources say that till last year even the village barber did not entertain Dalit customers.


And Priyadarshi is not alone. A lot of high ranking officials and even politicians continue to face similar discrimination despite enjoying a high status in the government.


Take the case of PK Valera, an IAS officer who retired as commissioner (Fisheries) a few years back. When Valera organised a social gathering in his native Borisana village near Kalol in 1997, the person whom he had given the cooking contract refused to clean up the utensils.


"They suddenly disappeared. We were told that they would not wash utensils at a Dalit's place. The embarrassment cannot be expressed in words," he says.


Ironically, Valera also worked as a director of social welfare department in the state and his brother, P Valera, is a senior police official currently posted with the state intelligence bureau. He says even today there are people who do not accept a cup of tea at his home in his village.


"Sitting in urban areas, people may think that the issue of untouchability is over. But most of the educated and well-placed Dalits face ostracisation when they visit their villages. I may have been a senior bureaucrat and my brother a police official, but that makes no difference to my status in my native village," he says.


When Kanti Makwana, a retired DSP, decided to take out the marriage procession of his son last year in Govana village in Harij taluka, he was not allowed to do so by the villagers. "He finally had to limit the procession to the confines of the Dalit neighbourhood," said a source from Navsarjan, an NGO fighting for Dalit rights.


According to Martin Macwan of the Navsarjan, nearly all Dalit officials face the same set of problems ranging from temple entry to filling water from village well.


"People still in the government may not come on record, but the truth is quite unnerving," he says. Jayantilal Parmar, chairman of the Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation's standing committee, too continues to have a house in the 'Dalit vaas' of the Kukarwada in Vijapur taluka.


"Even if I want nobody would sell me a house in the upper caste locality. The social structure is such even today," he says.


When a Class-I official, who lives in a village in Sanand, got married a couple of years back, he had to take all the non-Dalits of his village to a restaurant in Ahmedabad after they refused to eat at his place.


Press Information Bureau
Government of India
Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions18-December-2014
Officers belonging to SC/ST/OBC in All India Services


The total number of Indian Administrative Service (IAS), Indian Police Service (IPS) and Indian Forest Service (IFoS) officers in Scheduled Castes (SC), Scheduled Tribes (ST) and Other Backward Classes (OBC) is as follows:


Rank Name PH Written Interview Total
80562 1 SAKETA RAJA MUSINIPALLY 0 804 193 997
2297 2 HARSHAL PANCHOLI 0 766 201 967
759639 3 PRIYANKA B 0 729 217 946
23044 4 BHANU PRABHA 0 751 190 941
171918 5 MUTTIMBAKU ABHISHIKTH KISHORE 0 742 198 940
7014 6 ANKITA ANAND 0 757 171 928
49359 7 PRANAY SINGH 0 733 193 926
329317 8 ARPIT VERMA 0 734 190 924
526328 9 VID KUMAR V 0 722 201 923
9569 10 HIMANSHU CHANDRA 0 759 160 919
23356 11 ARPIT SAGAR 0 768 146 914
252802 12 RAHUL RAJ P S 0 727 187 914
379303 13 K LAKSHMI PRIYA 0 742 171 913
637217 14 INBASEKAR K 0 743 165 908
507408 15 ASMITA LAL 0 728 179 907
2525 16 NISHA 0 726 179 905
729326 17 MOHITE TUSHAR SHANTARAM 0 759 146 905
766167 18 JADHAV VIJAYA NARAYANRAO 0 698 206 904
42285 19 PALAVI 0 756 146 902
61724 20 MAYANGLAMBAM RAJKUMAR SINGH 0 715 187 902
356633 21 PRASHANTHKUMAR CH 0 723 179 902
226965 22 R RONITA 0 703 198 901
531401 23 J PRIYADHARSHINI 0 735 165 900
249959 24 PREETI 0 688 210 898
539494 25 ANJALI RAJORIA 0 737 160 897
57600 26 HIVARE NISARG GAUTAM 0 730 165 895
21277 27 MEKALA CHAITANYA PRASAD 0 703 190 893
512284 28 AMRIT RUTURAJ 0 710 182 892
366653 29 NAYANTARA 0 715 176 891
541946 30 SUJITH DAS S 0 704 187 891
3780 31 P UDAY KUMAR 0 706 184 890
5171 32 VISHAKHA SINGH 0 711 179 890
21963 33 VINEET KUMAR 0 714 176 890
35485 34 KANWARDEEP KAUR 0 702 187 889
400258 35 LOKENDER SINGH 0 710 179 889
79471 36 DEBAJE MILIND SHESHRAO 0 705 179 884
755639 37 NIDHI DHIMAN 0 705 179 884
934262 38 SUSHIL KUMAR 0 730 154 884
105896 39 PUNDKAR SWAPNIL DINKAR 0 690 193 883
2953 40 KAVENDRA SINGH SAGAR 0 722 160 882
174985 41 SUTARIYA NIRAVKUMAR BABUBHAI 0 711 171 882
491595 42 PRATYUSH DIWAKER 0 722 160 882
537685 43 LOKESH BHARAMAPPA JAGALASAR 0 703 179 882
552001 44 SUMAN SONKAR 0 711 171 882
1929 45 RAHUL DEV SINGH 0 750 130 880
4959 46 SHUBHAM KUMAR 0 688 192 880
23390 47 ARVIND KUMAR ANAND 0 720 160 880
165320 48 ASHUTOSH BAGRI 0 715 165 880
110010 49 DHIMAN BARAI 0 715 164 879
781365 50 RAJESH KANNAN S 0 673 206 879
457946 51 DIVYANK SINGH 0 724 154 878
481367 52 B B G T S MURTHY 0 706 172 878
387940 53 AJITHA VEJENDLA 0 684 193 877
409736 54 DEWARE ABHAY SIDDHARTH 0 719 157 876
410621 55 UDDANDI UDAYA KIRAN 0 675 201 876
434462 56 PRAMOD KUMAR 0 725 151 876
482628 57 GOWTHAMI SALI 0 683 193 876
29051 58 FULZELE PIYUSH NIRAKAR 0 682 193 875
419137 59 SWATI KUMARI SUJATA 0 704 171 875
630843 60 AASHISH MAURYA 0 688 187 875
96131 61 AMIT NIGAM 0 723 151 874
131673 62 VID KUMAR CHAUDHARY 0 711 162 873
517817 63 ATUL KUMAR 0 692 180 872
42320 64 KUMAR ABHISHEK 0 700 171 871
215873 65 BHAVYA VERMA 0 714 157 871
537821 66 M ANUJ 0 717 154 871
621805 67 JAYAPAL J 0 684 187 871
403726 68 ABHINAV PITTA 0 686 184 870
435767 69 KUNWAR BHUSHAN SINGH 0 688 182 870
560349 70 JAYANT SINGH 0 691 179 870
853748 71 MESHRAM SWAPNA GAUTAM 0 688 182 870
465267 72 SWETA KAMLESH PATIL 0 668 201 869
49330 73 HANKARE SHRUTI DILIP 0 729 138 867
370438 74 VIKASH SINGH BAGRI 0 705 162 867
532203 75 CHETAN KRISHNA H G 0 709 157 866
570287 76 AMARJOT 0 673 193 866
850864 77 HIMANSHU MOHAN 0 693 173 866
25138 78 KESHAV KISHORE ANAND 0 672 193 865
164344 79 TEJ KUMAR M S 0 713 152 865
546099 80 SARESA KARTIK LAXMANBHAI 0 681 184 865
589163 81 HARVINDER PAL SINGH 0 703 162 865
51283 82 KARTHIK DASARI 0 660 204 864
150872 83 YOGESH KUMAR SAGAR 0 702 162 864
650283 84 VIJAIDEEPAN P 0 714 150 864
25097 85 RAJENDRA JAIPAL 0 659 204 863
241256 86 YUVRAJ PAL SINGH 0 703 160 863
4698 87 B BALASWAMY 0 702 160 862
517444 88 MANISH KUMAR 0 700 162 862
899 89 RAJ KISHORE 0 696 165 861
53087 90 ABHISHEK SINGH 0 687 173 860
105252 91 THORAT PIYUSH SHARADCHANDRA 0 725 135 860
186526 92 KAMALDEEP SINGH 0 711 149 860
300670 93 ANAND PRAKASH 0 700 160 860
376074 94 SHINDE VISHWAJIT UDDHAV 0 695 165 860
5724 95 NAVDEEP KAHLIA 0 735 124 859
6771 96 RAJIVKUMAR YENGKHOM 0 666 193 859
958768 97 PRANJAL SINGH 0 672 187 859
3385 98 AKSHATHA SHRINIVAS 0 709 149 858
27727 99 GHANISHT YASU 0 707 151 858
25035 100 PALLAWI ANAND 0 675 182 857
107858 101 VINUTA M 0 663 193 856
594718 102 NARESH BUNDEL 0 696 160 856
643252 103 GAWAI JAYSHREE GUNVANTRAO 0 677 179 856
126995 104 KHUSHBOO RATRE 0 671 184 855
637249 105 JAWANJAL SONAL SUBHASH 0 690 165 855
680972 106 NILAY BUNKER 0 670 184 854
764049 107 WANERE VIKRAM VIJAY 0 700 154 854
5726 108 ANKUR 0 693 160 853
246178 109 NAVEEN RANA 0 693 160 853
450319 110 RAVI RANJAN 0 726 127 853
68492 111 ARVIND KUMAR 0 698 154 852
373055 112 KALLIGOTTA NAGARAJU 0 686 166 852
484479 113 SARAVANAN 0 703 149 852
829789 114 PREM KRISHNAN S 0 692 160 852
334073 115 HARSHANAND G A 0 694 157 851
589674 116 ROHITKUMAR BHAISARE 0 697 154 851
606097 117 SANDEEP KUMAR 0 686 165 851
3503 118 VARUN KUMAR SINGH 0 707 143 850
167876 119 MANJEET BHATOYA 0 718 132 850
119801 120 NEEHARIKA INTI 0 659 190 849
371114 121 AJAY KUMAR 0 699 150 849
393914 122 VISHAL SAGAR 0 676 173 849
457812 123 SANDEEP KAUR 0 665 184 849
543967 124 AYUSH KATHERIA 0 667 182 849
11530 125 JOHNS VIKAS 0 705 143 848
443214 126 DINESH T 0 683 165 848
510171 127 ISHAN DUGGAL 0 702 146 848
612917 128 B BRAHMA VIDHYA 0 713 135 848
962387 129 KHANDARE AKSHAY MOHAN 0 669 179 848
26247 130 A PAVENTHAN 0 731 116 847
57647 131 VID C 0 693 154 847
136596 132 K SURJITH 0 704 143 847
46468 133 ANKITA VERMA 0 664 182 846
366411 134 VIKAS CHANDRA KAROL 0 689 157 846
75172 135 PARMAR UTSAV DHANJIBHAI 0 699 146 845
385441 136 DHEERENDRA VERMA 0 713 132 845
452413 137 KIRAN G 0 696 149 845
493192 138 ASHWANI KUMAR 0 705 140 845
95932 139 RINI 0 671 173 844
389216 140 AMIT KUMAR SHAHANI 0 673 171 844
604317 141 K MAHIPAL CHANDRA 0 693 151 844
78860 142 JAY PRAKASH 0 683 160 843
112758 143 GOWTHAMI BALASHRI K 0 656 187 843
550738 144 AMIT KUMAR ANAND 0 683 160 843
666826 145 TARUN KUMAR 0 664 179 843
712743 146 S VIJAYAKUMAR 0 686 157 843
36877 147 PAVNISH KATTAL 0 691 151 842
39828 148 KUNDA PRADEEP BABU 0 663 179 842
328010 149 KIRAN KUMAR P 0 682 160 842
363686 150 GAJBHIYE PRASHANTKUMAR P 0 671 171 842
380780 151 AKSHATA A RAO 0 688 154 842
1415 152 ANURAG CHANDRA 0 670 171 841
110204 153 ARYA KIRNENDU KALYANBHAI 0 711 130 841
436037 154 K SUGIRTHA 0 695 146 841
648224 155 S UMESH 0 698 143 841
84406 156 ROBIN KUMAR 0 683 157 840
223302 157 SATHIYA SEELAN R 0 653 187 840
651211 158 P DEEPAK 0 722 118 840
139778 159 VIVEK HARNARAIN SAMBHARYA 0 660 179 839
499410 160 AKSHAY ANAND 0 693 146 839
31292 161 MANSI VERMA 0 659 179 838
71189 162 DEEPAK PARMAR 0 660 178 838
248506 163 JETHIN B RAJ 0 687 151 838
560260 164 MEGHA GODARA 0 714 124 838
33597 165 ANANT AAKASH 0 680 157 837
82092 166 AVINASH KUMAR 0 664 173 837
245148 167 ANUJ SWARUP 0 686 151 837
537204 168 VIJAY ANAND M 0 683 154 837
584121 169 NEELA V D PRAVEEN 0 647 190 837
27069 170 ABHISHEK AZAD 0 703 132 835
623488 171 ASHWINI M 0 653 182 835
669186 172 DEVENDRA SINGH 0 670 165 835
934343 173 ANAND K 0 678 157 835
1432 174 GURU PRASAD 0 655 179 834
5989 175 SATENDRA SINGH MEHRA 0 661 173 834
174908 176 VIKAS HIRA 0 669 165 834
29969 177 MEET KUMAR 0 673 160 833
526739 178 VANDANA JATAV 0 668 165 833
45464 179 SUMA MADDA 0 675 157 832
46308 180 PATEL NIRAVKUMAR ARVINDBHAI 0 680 152 832
291731 181 AGAWANE ROHAN RAMESH 0 642 190 832
344661 182 CHINTA SANDEEP 0 705 127 832
400943 183 SEUJ KR SAIKIA 0 653 179 832
556341 184 ANUP GORINKA 0 661 171 832
9951 185 SHARDUL 0 718 113 831
170491 186 SUNIL DAS 0 651 180 831
194338 187 ROHIT SISSONIYA 0 693 138 831
284735 188 YADAV RAVIKANT VINAYAK 0 669 162 831
571162 189 ARUN SRINIVAS P 0 636 195 831
69493 190 APOORVA BHARAT 0 668 162 830
303014 191 MAJ S 0 679 151 830
357292 192 SATISH CHANDER PAUL B 0 651 179 830
469746 193 BHIMASEN HANTAL 1 682 138 820
768921 194 YOG RAJ 2 675 132 807


Shri A. Verickamackal
श्री ए वेरिच्कमाच्कल
13/05/2005;SCS
verickamackal M.Phil(Fincl Mgt)
M.A.(Political Sc.) 06/09/1957
1998;UT
Kerala Officer, GNCTD
15/05/2016 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Shri Sudhir Kumar
श्री सुधीर कुमार
20/09/1999;RR
kumars14 Graduate(Chemistry) 23/12/1974
1999;UT
Bihar Joint Secretary, M/o Health & Family Welfare, New Delhi
01/09/2016 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix
On C.D. since 17/03/2015


Shri Kapa Kholie
श्री कपा खोली
31/05/2006;SCS
kapakohli.ias B.A. (Hons)(History) 19/06/1960
1999;UT
Arunachal Pradesh Secretary, Personnel & Administrative Reforms Deptt., Arunachal Pradesh
05/08/2015 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Shri Hage Khoda Shalla
श्री हेग खोदा शाल्ला
31/05/2006;SCS
khodah.ias M.A.(Economics) 08/01/1958
1999;UT
Arunachal Pradesh Commissioner, Public Health Engg, & Ground Water Deptt., Arunachal Pradesh
05/08/2015 Level 14 in the Pay Matrix


Shri Tahang Taggu
श्री तहंग ताग्गु
01/01/2005;SCS
tahang.ias B.A. (Hons)(History) 21/05/1958
1999;UT
Arunachal Pradesh Commissioner , Textile Deptt, Arunachal Pradesh
26/08/2015 Level 14 in the Pay Matrix


Shri Bolung Siram
श्री बोलूँग सीरम
31/05/2006;SCS
bolungsiram.ias M.A.(History)
B.A. (Hons) 23/08/1958
1999;UT
Arunachal Pradesh Commissioner , Health & Family Walfare Deptt, Arunachal Pradesh
05/08/2015 Level 14 in the Pay Matrix




Shri Huzar Lollen
श्री हुज़र लोलेन
22/05/2002;SCS
h.lollen M.A.(History) 15/08/1959
1996;UT
Arunachal Pradesh Commissioner , Fisheries, Arunachal Pradesh
01/08/2014 Level 14 in the Pay Matrix


Shri Hage Khoda
श्री हेग खोदा
25/11/1997;SCS
khodah B.A.(English) 01/05/1957
1992;UT
Arunachal Pradesh Commissioner , Agriculture Deptt, Arunachal Pradesh
28/02/2014 Level 14 in the Pay Matrix




Shri J B Singh
श्री जे बी सिंह
09/03/2007;SCS
jbsingh M.A.(Political Sc.) 01/07/1958
2000;UT
Uttar Pradesh Development Commissioner, Daman
08/04/2016 Level 14 in the Pay Matrix


Shri Marnya Ete
श्री मरनय एते
29/02/2008;SCS
marnya.ete M.A.(English)
B.A. (Hons)(English) 14/06/1959
2000;UT
Arunachal Pradesh Secretary, Education, Arunachal Pradesh
16/05/2015 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Shri Lalhmingthanga
श्री लाल्ह्मिन्ग्थंगा
20/04/2011;SCS
lalhmingthanga B.A. 01/03/1961
2002;UT
Mizoram Secretary, Agriculture, Rural Dev Deptt
14/10/2014 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Shri Rodney L. Ralte
श्री रोडने एल राल्टे
20/04/2011;SCS
rodney.ralte B.A. 17/05/1960
2002;UT
Mizoram Secretary, DC&MA
01/07/2016 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Dr. Jaydev Sarangi
डा॰ जयदेव सारंगी
24/11/2011;SCS
jayadev.sarangi M.A.
B.A. (Hons) 05/01/1959
2002;UT
Odisha Secretary, GNCTD, Information & Publicity Deptt
23/09/2016 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Shri Mohan Lal
श्री मोहन लाल
24/11/2011;SCS
mohan.lal M.Com.
LL.B. 24/01/1957
2002;UT
Delhi Officer, GNCTD
10/03/2016 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Shri W.V.R. Murthy
श्री डब्लू.वी.आर.
27/09/2011;SCS
wvr.murthy M.A.(Political Sc.) 04/07/1959
2002;UT
Andhra Pradesh On Inter Cadre Deputation in Andhra Pradesh State
16/01/2015 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Shri Jokey Angu
श्री जोकी अंगू
11/01/2012;SCS
jokey.angu B.A. (Hons)(English) 11/09/1961
2002;UT
Arunachal Pradesh Officer, Govt of Arunachal Pradesh
09/04/2016 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Shri Talem Tapok
श्री तालेम तापोक
11/01/2012;SCS
talem.tapok M.A.(Political Sc.) 25/05/1957
2002;UT
Arunachal Pradesh Secretary, Women & Child Development, Arunachal Pradesh
05/08/2015 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Shri P.R. Meena
श्री पी.आर.मीणा
24/11/2011;SCS
M.A.(Economics) 01/08/1957
2002;UT
Rajasthan Spl Commr, GNCTD, Trade & Taxes Deptt
30/12/2014 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Shri G. Theva Neethi Dhas
श्री जी.थेवा नीथी दास
24/11/2011;SCS
g.thevaneethidhas


M.Sc.(Physics)
M.A.(Public Admn) 22/06/1958
2002;UT
Tamil Nadu Secy to Lt Governor, Pondicherry
05/04/2016 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Shri N.K. Sharma
श्री एन.के.शर्मा
24/11/2011;SCS LL.B. 10/06/1957
2002;UT
Punjab Secretary, Language, GNCTD
09/07/2016 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Shri Ashutosh Kumar
श्री आशुतोश कुमार
24/11/2011;SCS
M.Sc.(Mathematics) 30/08/1957
2002;UT
Uttar Pradesh Secretary, Vigilance, A&N Administration
26/07/2016 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Shri Manoj Kumar
श्री मनोज कुमार
24/11/2011;SCS LL.M.
M.P.A. 11/05/1960
2002;UT
Punjab Director, TTE, GNCTD
30/12/2014 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Shri Sheo Pratap Singh
श्री शेओ प्रताप सिंह
24/11/2011;SCS
M.A.(History) 27/10/1959
2002;UT
Uttar Pradesh Managing Director, DT&TDC
11/07/2016 Level 14 in the Pay Matrix


Shri G.S. Meena
श्री जी.एस.मीणा
24/11/2011;SCS M.A.
LL.B. 01/01/1961
2002;UT
Rajasthan Add Commr (South DMC), GNCT of Delhi
01/05/2012 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Shri G.L. Meena
श्री जी.एल.मीणा
24/11/2011;SCS
M.A.(Economics)
B.A. (Hons)(Economics) 01/09/1958
2002;UT
Rajasthan Special CEO, GNCTD
15/09/2015 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Shri B. R. Babu
श्री बी.आर.बाबू
24/11/2011;SCS
M.B.A.
M.A.(Economics) 15/08/1957
2002;UT
Karnataka Secretary to Government, Health, Tourism & Culture Deptt, Pondicherry
30/06/2016 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Shri D.A. Hawaldar
श्री डी. ए. हवलदार
27/09/2011;SCS


M.A.(Psychology) 15/09/1960
2004;UT
Andhra Pradesh Secretary, Finance, Govt, of Goa
25/02/2016 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix
Shri P.S. Reddy
श्री पी एस रेड्डी
27/09/2011;SCS
reddy.ps


M.B.A.
B.Sc.(Agriculture) 15/05/1962
2004;UT
Goa Secretary, Panchayati Raj, Govt, of Goa
28/03/2016 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix
Shri R. Mihir Vardhan
श्री आर. मिहिर वर्धन


05/12/2013;SCS M.A.(Sociology)
M.Phil(Intnl Relations) 11/12/1960
2004;UT
Karnataka Secretary to Government, Animal Husbandry, Govt of Puducherry
08/09/2014 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Dr. S. Sundaravadivelu
डा॰ एस सुन्दरावादिवेलु
30/01/2015;SCS


B.V.Sc & A.H 15/06/1961
2004;UT
Tamil Nadu Sec. (Personnel), Power Deptt, GAD
30/01/2015 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Shri Lakhpat Rai Garg
श्री लखपत राय गर्ग
30/01/2015;SCS
B.A. 05/08/1959
2004;UT
Punjab Secretary, Education, Daman
30/04/2015 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Shri S.K. Bhandari
श्री एस के भंडारी
30/01/2015;SCS Graduate 01/06/1961
2004;UT Special Commissioner, Trade & Taxes Deptt, N C T of Delhi
06/10/2015 Level 11 in the Pay Matrix


Shri Bansi Lal Sharma
श्री बंसी लाल शर्मा
30/01/2015;SCS
M.A.(Geography) 20/11/1959
2004;UT
Jammu & Kashmir Member, Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Bd (DSSSB)
04/10/2016 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Shri Umesh Kumar
श्री उमेश कुमार
30/01/2015;SCS B.A.
LL.B. 06/03/1959
2004;UT
Haryana Secretary, Education, Dadra Nagar Haveli
30/04/2015 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Shri J.P. Agarwal
श्री जे पी अगरवाल
30/01/2015;SCS
B.E.(Civil Engg) 05/06/1962
2004;UT
Rajasthan Special Secretary, GNCTD, DDMA
18/07/2016 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Shri Biaktluanga
श्री बिअक्त्लुंगा
20/11/2012;SCS M.A.(Economics) 01/03/1961
2003;UT
Mizoram Secy to Governor, Mizoram
01/07/2016 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Shri V. Lalrenthanga
श्री वी लाल्रेंथंगा
20/11/2012;SCS M.A.(History) 18/02/1958
2003;UT
Mizoram Secretary, Tourism, PHE Deptt.
28/03/2016 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Shri P. Lalchhuanga
श्री पी.लाल्छुंगा
20/11/2012;SCS
B.A. 17/02/1958
2003;UT
Mizoram Secretary, Education, Social Welfare Deptt
14/09/2015 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Shri Lalthangpuia Sailo
श्री लल्थन्ग्पुइअ सैलो
20/11/2012;SCS
B.A. (Hons)(History) 01/03/1960
2003;UT
Mizoram Secretary, Cooperation Deptt.
01/01/2016 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Shri H L Rochungnunga
श्री एच एल रोचुन्ग्नुन्गा
19/03/2014;SCS M.A.(Sociology) 01/03/1961
2003;UT
Mizoram Secretary, Sports And Youth Services
11/03/2015 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Shri Devinder Singh
श्री देविंदर सिंह
30/01/2015;SCS
M.A.(English) 26/11/1961
2003;UT Director, Ayush, GNCTD
29/09/2015 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Shri Onit Panyang
श्री ओनित पन्यंग
11/01/2012;SCS
LL.B.
B.A. 04/02/1964
2005;UT
Arunachal Pradesh Secretary, Law Deptt, Arunachal Pradesh
13/09/2014 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Dr. Ajay Kumar Singla
डा॰ अजय कुमार सिंगला
30/01/2015;SCS
ajaykr.singla


M.B.A.(Public Policy)
M.B.B.S. 07/02/1960
2005;UT
Punjab Secy to Lt Governor, Resident Commission, Andaman & Nicobar Islands
14/04/2016 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Shri D.N. Singh
श्री डी एन सिंह
30/01/2015;SCS
dn.singh
M.Sc. 08/03/1961
2005;UT PS to Minister, Science & Technology Department
30/01/2015 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Shri B.R. Singh
श्री बी.आर. सिंह
09/03/2015;SCS
br.singh
B.A.
M.A. 28/01/1960
2005;UT Secretary, Civil Supplies, Govt, of Goa
25/11/2015 Level 13 in the Pay Matrix


Shri Sangdingliana
श्री सन्ग्दिन्ग्लिअन
Sangdingliana


Shivagami
Sivagami, IAS was one of the senior most administrative officers in the state of Tamil Nadu, she is a resident of Perambalur, Chennai. A dalit woman known for her straightforward approach and honesty in her work, her reputation in services to Indian government and to the people of India are immaculate and she is the rarest of all rare govt officials in the state of Tamil Nadu and in India. She is also most popularly known in dalit circles and in general for bringing dalits cause, dalit woman's cause and broadly woman's role in politics to the nation's attention!, most popular for her dalit writings, dalit artistic abilities and publications about Dalit issues.


Chaya Ratan Prl Secretary, Minorities Welfare Dept 23454385/23452114
M. Samuel  Prl Secretary   PR & RWS 2345670/23456946
Dr S. Chellappa Secretary SHRCÂ 24601571/2460573
Ajoyendra Pyal Prl Secretary Social Welfare 23454919/23450226
P. Dayachari ADG, Dr MCR DIAP 23543437/23542542
Ratna Prabha Prl Sec Public Enterprises Dept
Koppula Raju Prl Secretary, I& CAD Dept 23452529/23453511
K. Pradeep Chandra On Leave  23356267
P. Subrahmanyam Spl. Secretary to CM 23453856/23452421
Busi Sam Bob Prl Secretary, Industries
A. Vidya Sagar Commissioner, Sugar & Cane Co 23244293/23244299
Dr P.V. Ramesh Secretary, HM & FW dept 23450007/66441609
 D. Srinivasulu Commissioner, Marketing 3222161/23221307
 Rani Kumudini ILO Project Manager 27814762/27814784
R. Karikal Valvan Commissioner of Labour23399706/23313136
 G. Anantha Ramu Commissioner Youth Services 27536284/23233990
K. Praveen Kumar D, APTS Ltd 23224935/232238057
 Budithi Rajasekhar PS to Commerce Minister 01123061194/23062166
D. Kadmiel  Benhur M Ekka Jt Sec Agriculture, Co-op 23455543
K. Devanand Collector Prakasam 231222/2314444
M. Danakishore Collector, Kurnool 220396/221914
K. Sunitha Director BC Welfare 23371055/23379044
Kantilal Dande JC Kadapa 244548/245406
Rahul Bojja JC Guntur 2241475/2341797


“Press Information Bureau,
Government of India, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions”


According to this site the IAS , IPS , & IFOS officer in india is like that

SC >>>>>>> IAS → 468, IPS→355, IFOS→266,

ST >>>>>>> IAS → 241, IPS→168, IFOS→150,

OBC >>>>>> IAS → 580, IPS→380, IFOS→255,
Final Results

GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
PRESS NOTE
CIVIL SERVICES EXAMINATION, 2019
Based on the result of the written part of Civil Services Examination, 2019 held by the Union Public Service Commission in September, 2019 and the interviews for Personality Test held in February-August, 2020, following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to:



(i) Indian Administrative Service;
(ii) Indian Foreign Service;
(iii) Indian Police Service; and
(iv) Central Services, Group ‘A’ and Group ‘B’


2. A total number of 829 candidates have been recommended for appointment as
per following break-up:


GENERAL EWS OBC SC ST TOTAL
304
(incl.
11 PwBD-1,
05 PwBD-2,
12 PwBD-3 &
01 PwBD-5)
78
(incl.
01 PwBD-1,
Nil PwBD-2,
Nil PwBD-3
& Nil
PwBD-5)
251
(incl.
04 PwBD-1,
03 PwBD-2,
01 PwBD-3 &
02 PwBD-5)
129
(incl.
Nil PwBD-1,
01 PwBD-2,
Nil PwBD-3 &
01 PwBD-5)
67
(incl.
01 PwBD-1,
Nil PwBD-2,
Nil PwBD-3 &
Nil PwBD-5)
829
(incl.
17 PwBD-1,
09 PwBD-2,
13 PwBD-3 &
04 PwBD-5)


3. In accordance with Rule 16 (4) & (5) of the Civil Services Examination Rules
2019, the Commission is maintaining a consolidated Reserve List of
candidates as under:
GENERAL EWS OBC SC ST TOTAL
91 09 71 08 03 182


4. Appointment to the various Services will be made according to the number of
vacancies available with due consideration to the provisions contained in
the Rules for the Examination. The number of vacancies reported by the
Government to be filled is as under:


SERVICES GEN EWS OBC SC ST Total
I.A.S. 72 18 52 25 13 180
I.F.S. 12 02 06 03 01 24
I.P.S. 60 15 42 23 10 150
Central Services Group ‘A’ 196 34 109 64 35 438
Group ‘B’ Services 57 14 42 14 08 135
Total 397 83 251 129 67 927*
* includes 45 PwBD vacancies (17 PwBD-1, 09 PwBD-2, 13 PwBD-3 & 06 PwBD-5)



- 2 -
5. The candidature of 66 recommended candidates with following Roll Numbers
is provisional:
0117361 0832349 0881339 1527661 5605664 6312901 6623216
0221459 0841582 1014928 1704570 5802252 6403507 6624238
0311457 0846717 1018444 1800337 5903243 6418278 6626430
0322470 0850640 1025154 1803006 5904607 6421207 6626732
0335595 0864380 1043821 2606514 6303184 6611214 6702644
0339514 0867400 1200993 2611449 6306477 6612275 7905571
0800578 0869408 1204457 2611943 6307930 6612906
0807978 0873750 1214669 3400814 6309407 6615096
0814869 0876025 1219268 3535267 6312214 6617405
0827666 0878636 1301406 4101930 6312812 6620627


6. The result of 11 candidates has been kept withheld.


7. The result of Civil Services Examination, 2019 is subject to changes, if any, that
may be necessitated by the orders that may be passed by the Hon’ble Courts in
matters pending before them.


8. UPSC has a “Facilitation Counter” near Examination Hall in its campus. Candidates
can obtain any information / clarification regarding their examinations /
recruitments on the working days between 10:00 hours to 17:00 hours in person or
over telephone Nos. 23385271 / 23381125 / 23098543. Result will also be
available on the U.P.S.C. website i.e. http//www.upsc.gov.in. Marks will be available
on the website within 15 days from the date of declaration of Result.



CIVIL SERVICES (MAIN) EXAMINATION,2019
S.NO. ROLL NO NAME
_________________________________________________________________________


1 6303184 PRADEEP SINGH
2 0834194 JATIN KISHORE
3 6417779 PRATIBHA VERMA
4 0848747 HIMANSHU JAIN
5 0307126 JEYDEV C S
6 5917556 VISHAKHA YADAV
7 4001533 GANESH KUMAR BASKAR
8 0418937 ABHISHEK SARAF
9 6303354 RAVI JAIN
10 0712529 SANJITA MOHAPATRA
11 5813443 NUPUR GOEL
12 0214364 AJAY JAIN
13 0631338 RAUNAK AGARWAL
14 0405090 ANMOL JAIN
15 0515674 BHOSLE NEHA PRAKASH
16 6419694 GUNJAN SINGH
17 0876541 SWATI SHARMA
18 0833281 LAVISH ORDIA
19 0830832 SHRESTHA ANUPAM
20 5806038 NEHA BANERJEE
21 0870407 PRATYUSH PANDEY
22 6622267 PATKI MANDAR JAYANTRAO
23 6301851 NIDHI BANSAL
24 0825069 ABHISHEK JAIN
25 0850640 SHUBHAM AGGARWAL
26 6401083 PRADEEP SINGH
27 0867471 HIMANSHU GUPTA
28 0867400 CHANDRAJYOTI SINGH
29 0841628 MAYANK MITTAL
30 7111209 PARI BISHNOI
31 4902723 SIMI KARAN
32 0818608 GEETANJALI SHARMA
33 0842160 NAVNEET MANN
34 5803548 APURV CHAUHAN
35 6309267 KANCHAN
36 2000141 SARANYA R
37 0809220 NATISHA MATHUR
38 3409693 ABHISHEK AUGUSTYA
39 0825660 RUCHI BINDAL
40 1911734 ASWATHY SRINIVAS
41 0829260 AYUSHI JAIN
42 0818704 DIPANKAR CHOUDHARY
43 0846313 SHUBHAM BANSAL
44 6626157 KULKARNI ASHUTOSH C
45 1902112 SAFNA NAZARUDEEN
46 1022245 PEDDITI DHATRI REDDY
47 1200993 ISHWARYA R
48 0519095 DEEPAK BABULAL KARWA
49 0806538 YUVRAJ SEDDHARTH
50 1106128 SHISHIR GUPTA
51 0834743 ANANYA SINGH
52 0865351 OM KANT THAKUR
53 0815128 ASHISH KUMAR
54 0800327 MUKUND KR
55 1903784 ARUN S NAIR
CIVIL SERVICES (MAIN) EXAMINATION,2019
S.NO. ROLL NO NAME
_________________________________________________________________________


56 0870538 PANKAJ
57 1210332 YASHNI NAGARAJAN
58 1220757 C JAYASHARADHA
59 0807744 ARANYAK SAIKIA
60 0836397 DIVYANSHU SINGAL
61 6309438 PRIYANK KISHORE
62 6300881 AVADH SINGHAL
63 0884612 PATIL YOGESH ASHOKRAO
64 0303740 DHEERAJ KUMAR SINGH
65 6309407 AASHIMA GOYAL
66 0851798 SAURAV PANDEY
67 0885988 NIKITA YADAV
68 2003015 PRIYANKA S
69 0810354 NAVNEET MITTAL
70 5818080 ROMA SRIVASTAVA
71 0312275 YASHASWINI B
72 0830403 CHANDRIMA ATTRI
73 5807008 ABHISHEK KUMAR
74 3520231 RIDDHIMA SHRIVASTAVA
75 1202292 SRUTANJAY NARAYANAN
76 1014416 MALLAVARAPU SURYATEJA
77 0830234 KATTA RAVI TEJA
78 0860705 SHASHWAT TRIPURARI
79 0826444 DIVYA SHAKTI
80 3505234 DARPAN AHLUWALIA
81 6306755 ANIL KUMAR RATHORE
82 0818138 SHRUTI SRIVASTAVA
83 6308303 SHIVENDU BHUSHAN
84 0116568 JIVANI KARTIK NAGJIBHAI
85 0805697 SHUBHANK MISHRA
86 0828929 MADHUMITA
87 3518213 MUSKAN JINDAL
88 0879045 SHUBHANGI SRIVASTAVA
89 0310344 NIDHIN K BIJU
90 0824734 ANUPAMA SINGH
91 1015007 NARWADE VISHAL TEJRAO
92 1901997 DEVI NANDANA A V
93 0501452 AISHWARYA SHEORAN
94 0867485 ANISHA TOMAR
95 1011683 SINGA REDDY RUSHIKESH REDDY
96 0867930 HARDIK AGARWAL
97 6616750 SHIKHAR CHOUDHARY
98 0880616 Y MEGHA SWAROOP
99 1906763 ARCHANA P P
100 0820345 AMIT JAIN
101 0868745 BISHAKHA JAIN
102 6801257 SIDHARTHA GUPTA
103 0303282 M V SATYA SAI KARTHIK
104 0849790 ADITYA BANSAL
105 0336992 MANOJ MADHAV S
106 6300802 MAYUR KHANDELWAL
107 1525217 ANSHUMAN RAJ
108 0329124 KUMAR SHIVASHISH
109 6624057 CHAVAN RAHUL LAXMAN
110 6415020 MANDA MAKARANDU
CIVIL SERVICES (MAIN) EXAMINATION,2019
S.NO. ROLL NO NAME
_________________________________________________________________________


111 6606025 SHUBHAM KATIYAR
112 6318507 SIZAL AGARWAL
113 1905416 SARATH SANKAR
114 0802895 ANURAG DWIVEDI
115 0871949 KUMAR SAURABH
116 1219170 R ANAMIKA
117 1003183 TATIMAKULA RAHUL KUMAR REDDY
118 1902543 MALAVIKA G NAIR
119 1215367 MURUGANANTHAM M
120 0816769 ANUP DAS
121 0821990 NEHA BANDHU
122 0845206 SUJIT SHANKAR
123 0829970 PUNEET DWIVEDI
124 1907836 VEENA S SUTHAN
125 6317508 NABAL KUMAR JAIN
126 5916376 SARJANA YADAV
127 7007376 RAGHAV JAIN
128 0111017 AGRAWAL JITENDRA MURARILAL
129 1137850 VIPUL KHANNA
130 0804966 KUNAL AGGARWAL
131 0836109 PAWAN KUMAR GOEL
132 0317330 VINODHPATIL H
133 4300732 RICHARD YANTHAN
134 1416694 VISHAKHA DABRAL
135 1019486 JANGAM KULADEEP
136 5605395 KARTHIKEYAN S
137 0512940 DESAI NEHA DIWAKAR
138 0832308 ANUKRITI SHARMA
139 0886225 NEHA GOYAL
140 0116370 AKARSHI JAIN
141 1213860 AMMU J
142 0817555 PARITOSH PANKAJ
143 6630224 MANKALE JAYANT KISHOR
144 3539415 JASROOP KAUR BATTH
145 0819817 RISHI ANAND
146 5809251 MANUSH PAREEK
147 6304400 DEEPTI GARG
148 3403715 SUNNY GUPTA
149 0809673 AKSHANSH YADAV
150 5817381 HARSHIT KUMAR
151 0503812 DESHMUKH ABHAYSINHA BALASAHEB
152 0845538 PADMINI NARAYAN
153 0510368 SHAIKH MOHD ZAIB ZAKIR
154 1209493 ABHISEK OSWAL
155 4005856 SIDDHARTH PALANICHAMY S
156 0846361 GEORGE ALLEN JOHN
157 1315257 PRIYAMVAD
158 0873852 NEETU
159 5818699 TANYA SINGHAL
160 6318301 CHIRAG JAIN
161 0867353 ANGAD MEHTA
162 4900693 UMESH PRASAD GUPTA
163 0831413 SIDDHARTH DHAPOLA
164 0413421 AHINSA JAIN
165 4103878 HARSHA PRIYAMVADA
CIVIL SERVICES (MAIN) EXAMINATION,2019
S.NO. ROLL NO NAME
_________________________________________________________________________


166 0861513 SHIREEN PRAKASH
167 0336330 KEERTHANA H S
168 0825267 RAHUL GOEL
169 5814657 SATYAM
170 1002356 KESARAPU PREM SAGAR
171 1216687 PRITHIKA RANI M
172 4115392 MAYANK MISHRA
173 0812668 MOOMAL RAJPUROHIT
174 0827970 APRAJIT
175 0832349 PIYUSH SINHA
176 1910119 JITHIN RAHMAN
177 3403653 DEVAHUTI
178 0834834 NISHANT SAURABH
179 0701893 SAMBHAV JAIN
180 1521384 NIDHI THAKUR
181 0849684 NIKHIL AGARWAL
182 0706005 KUMAR BISWARANJAN
183 0849446 ANCHAL CHAUHAN
184 0800023 PARIKSHIT KHATANA
185 1907953 RUMAIZA FATHIMA R V
186 1229862 RAMYA R
187 0845265 SWEETY SAHRAWAT
188 5800817 NONGJAI MOHD ALI AKRAM SHAH
189 0851053 SONAKSHI SAXENA
190 0850178 SHAILAJA DAS
191 2604565 VIDHU SHEKHAR
192 6702644 YASHPRATAP SHRIMAL
193 0818836 SAMIR AHMAD
194 0849491 ANNAPURNA SINGH
195 5304370 VEDBHUSHAN
196 7011741 RASPREET SINGH
197 1909833 K AMAN CHANDRAN
198 1025319 G CHANDEESH
199 0419372 KRISHAN LALCHANDANI
200 6620232 ASHWINI TANAJI WAKADE
201 6312793 SOHAN LAL
202 1517045 RAHUL MISHRA
203 0838567 VIKASH KUMAR
204 6618761 MISAL SAGAR BHARAT
205 0832725 ANKUR KUMAR JAIN
206 5801768 BRIJESH JYOTI UPADHYAY
207 5805256 POOJA KUMAR
208 0822045 SHASHANK SHEKHAR SINGH
209 4906766 SUTHAN ABDULLAH
210 0878015 GITTE MADHAV VITTHALRAO
211 6310385 CHAVAN KUNAL MOTIRAM
212 0826849 GAUTAM GOEL
213 0334282 SACHIN HIREMATH S
214 3807899 MAHAJAN SUMIT RAJESH
215 1407722 CHIRAG JAIN
216 1019760 PRATHYUSH SARASA
217 1908556 UTHARA MARY REJI
218 0827542 BADETI SATHYAPRAKASH
219 7005786 NITESH KUMAR JAIN
220 0239292 SHIVAM ASHUTOSH
CIVIL SERVICES (MAIN) EXAMINATION,2019
S.NO. ROLL NO NAME
_________________________________________________________________________


221 6311737 LODHA SHRENIK DILIP
222 3522693 DEVAYANI
223 0860411 SHUBHAM AGARWAL
224 0846413 SARANSH MAHAJAN
225 0305291 HEMA NAYAK
226 6308471 SHINDE AVINASH SANJEEVAN
227 5805867 AOJASVI RAJ
228 1912562 EGNA CLEETUS
229 0202986 ARUSHI MISHRA
230 1229457 GIRI SANKAR R
231 6403971 KHANDEKAR SHRIKANT KUNDALIK
232 0813980 RINKU
233 2405381 MATTHEWS MATHEW
234 6316524 NIKAS KUMAR
235 0886284 HARSHITA
236 0850209 ANKITA AGARWAL
237 0836062 TAANYA AMBASTHA
238 0841048 ABHINAV CHOUDHARY
239 0318239 MANJEET KUMAR YADAV
240 3406276 PARTH GUPTA
241 6414942 SOFIA
242 0407768 PRAKHAR SINGH
243 0859561 UTKARSH SINGH
244 0837363 PINNANI SANDEEP KUMAR
245 7913985 ABHINAV TYAGI
246 7007417 MANINDERJIT KAUR
247 2207067 PRASHANT SHARMA
248 0828104 ASRAR AHMAD KICHLOO
249 6312352 KAPASE YOGESH SHIVKUMAR
250 1028065 C CHAITANYA KUMAR REDDY
251 1207271 SWETHAA S
252 6703759 NOORUL QUAMER
253 0830261 SALONI JAIN
254 1905685 AJMAL SHAHZAD ALIYAR RAWTHER
255 0221459 ABHISHEK BHAL
256 6309560 SHILPI
257 7303826 K M PRIYANKA
258 0851466 FARMAN AHMAD KHAN
259 5812020 KEVIN TOMS SKARIA
260 0867642 MUKUL JAMLOKI
261 6302593 PREETI KUMARI
262 0853971 VARUN SINGHAL
263 0827285 CHEEMALA SIVA GOPAL REDDY
264 1906843 ANU JOSHY
265 1914647 N RAVISANKAR SARMA
266 6102138 PANKAJ SRIVASTAVA
267 4902449 AYUSH KHARE
268 6619213 MANISH SHARMA
269 0425555 ANKIT KUMAR JAIN
270 0839505 ARCHIT NIGAM
271 0809246 ASHISH JOON
272 0845362 B RAHUL
273 3501123 NIHAL RANDHAWA
274 5805541 RHEECHA RATNAM
275 6614509 PUJARI GOURI NITIN
CIVIL SERVICES (MAIN) EXAMINATION,2019
S.NO. ROLL NO NAME
_________________________________________________________________________


276 0420810 KARTIK SHROTRIYA
277 0109183 GAJRAJ BACHHAWAT
278 0306529 ABHISHEKGOWDA MJ
279 1016512 V TEJA DEEPAK
280 1202637 SHUBHAM BAJAJ
281 6603500 ATRE SHANTANU KISHOR
282 5203617 ABHIJEET BHANAWAT
283 1048539 GORIJALA MOHANA KRISHNA
284 3504967 OJASVI
285 6501121 ANIKET SACHAN
286 1232300 PURANASUNTHARI M
287 0515047 SHINDE PRASAD SITARAM
288 6302687 ABHISHEK KUMAR
289 7803507 DEEPAK SAINI
290 0841991 SHUBHAM KUMAR
291 1909890 ASISH DAS
292 6302759 MOHD SHAFIQ
293 0802183 VISHAL KUMAR
294 0833578 ANKIT SHANKAR MISHRA
295 0882984 AMIT KUMAR CHATURVEDI
296 0870324 SACHIN KUMAR YADAV
297 0313414 B KRUTI
298 0878974 JAYANT NAHATA
299 1905625 ANOOP S
300 0856394 SONALI MISHRA
301 5906759 VIVEK KV
302 2606514 ASHUTOSH K R PANDEY
303 0815544 SUFIYAN AHMED
304 1908553 VISHNU DAS
305 3531107 ABHINAV GOPAL
306 0806095 KUMKUM SEN
307 7808951 RAJNISH PATIDAR
308 1524700 PRASHANT JADEJA
309 0815474 SHIVA SINGH
310 0847005 MAITHREYI NAIDU
311 0883220 MEDHA ANAND
312 2613986 DIVYA MISHRA
313 0806590 AGALE AKASH VINAYAKRAO
314 1042161 A VENKATESHWAR REDDY
315 1301406 AZHARUDDIN ZAHIRUDDIN QUAZI
316 6316557 ABHINAV KUMAR SINGH
317 1111762 RAVI KUMAR SIHAG
318 0814838 RAGHAV TANEJA
319 1912200 NIDHINRAJ P
320 5105372 DHEERAJ KUNUBILLI
321 1126713 AMRIT JAIN
322 0865934 VINAYAK CHAMADIA
323 0840344 NAMGYAL ANGMO
324 6624474 SAURABH GOYAL
325 0845401 ANKIT AGARWAL
326 2001404 M BHARANI
327 0818557 VAIBHAV TRIVEDI
328 0836704 ASIF YOUSUF TANTRAY
329 1045328 BHARANI VLSVSS
330 1026940 SIRISETTI SANKEERTH
CIVIL SERVICES (MAIN) EXAMINATION,2019
S.NO. ROLL NO NAME
_________________________________________________________________________


331 1217778 ABISHEK S
332 5806039 AHMAD BELAL ANWAR
333 0811261 AGRIM KUMAR
334 0852610 DESHPANDE MANDAR KISHOR
335 7812616 ANANYA AWASTHI
336 0337408 VENKATAKRISHNA S
337 1228230 KRISHNA PRASAD R
338 0411885 ASHUTOSH GARG
339 0853569 SHWETA SUMAN
340 0326103 RAJENDRA RAJ
341 5910579 AYUSH VIKRAM SINGH
342 1135651 DIKSHA
343 6301993 SANKET KUMAR
344 8200903 MUTHINENI SAITEJA
345 1522301 AVINASH CHANDRA SANDILYA
346 1903346 GOPU R UNNITHAN
347 1125242 MANISH CHOUDHARY
348 0859102 SUJATA AGRAWAL
349 1204925 ARJUN C
350 5801755 NADIA BEIG
351 0815117 AKANKSHA GUPTA
352 3539019 KHUSHPREET KAUR
353 0883380 SHIVAM UPADHYAYA
354 6316612 VIKRAM SINGH
355 7103121 ADITYA PAREEK
356 4101930 PRATIK JAIN
357 0839778 SAHIL T GEORGE
358 6417053 UMA SHANKAR PRASAD
359 0301256 MITHUN H N
360 5917104 SHIVAM TYAGI
361 0714702 ARGHYA PATNAIK
362 0329590 STEFAN SIMON TOBIAS
363 0340880 VENKATRAMAN KAVADIKERI
364 0827142 ANKIT JAIN
365 6300686 KUMAR SANJEEV
366 6400186 SHUBHAM KUNDAL
367 2407196 ASHIK ALI P I
368 5921199 ABHISHEK KUMAR TIWARI
369 6400745 DEEPIKA
370 0830947 JITENDRA KUMAR YADAV
371 6311825 RISHU PRIYA
372 7701613 ANSHUMAN YADAV
373 0817861 PARIKSHIT THOUDAM
374 0868648 SUGANDHA JINDAL
375 4107170 RITESH SINGH
376 0124160 DOBARIYA CHINTAN PRABHUBHAI
377 0844948 SINGH PRABHAT GYANENDRA
378 0502557 RAJAT RAVINDRA UBHAYKAR
379 0342146 JUBIN MOHAPATRA
380 0311457 KOUSHIK H R
381 6302337 DINESH PRATAP SINGH RATHORE
382 7814881 ADITYA KAKADE
383 3803935 KIRDAK NEHA LAXMAN
384 0310022 VISHNUSANKAR
385 1204457 S MOHAMMED YAKUB
CIVIL SERVICES (MAIN) EXAMINATION,2019
S.NO. ROLL NO NAME
_________________________________________________________________________


386 0810641 PRATIBHA SINGH
387 0882680 SHIVAM SIDDHARTH
388 1903371 SHAHUL HAMEED A
389 6315457 PATIL NIMISH DASHARATH
390 0117361 MANISH KUMAR CHOUDHARY
391 0801920 TIKAM SINGH VERMA
392 1209930 RAGUPATHI B
393 3515224 MAHAK SWAMI
394 0809581 NAVNEET SEHARA
395 0819391 VARUN B R
396 1906744 SHAHEEN C
397 0872967 PRASHANT BADAL NEGI
398 0853405 KUMAR ASHISH
399 6303562 GITE MAHESH BABASAHEB
400 1031022 SHASHANK SHEKHAR
401 0801656 MRIDUL SINGH
402 1905675 GOKUL RAJ G
403 6418278 MD SHABBIR ALAM
404 1541002 KUMAR NISHANT VIVEK
405 1900499 ADHARSH RAJEENDRAN
406 0332546 MANJUNATH R
407 0831117 PAWAN KUMAR MEENA
408 0801584 AASHISH AGARWAL
409 0319100 HARISHA B C
410 5915961 SHWETA NAGARKOTI
411 0813289 ADITI SINGH
412 1800337 AFTAB RASOOL
413 0827666 SWETA SUMAN
414 0865625 ABHISHEK SHIVHARE
415 0840820 AJAY KUMAR GAUTAM
416 6307930 VISHAL KUMAR PATHAK
417 0854925 RENUKUNTLA SHEETAL KUMAR
418 6618039 PATIL KANTILAL SUBHASH
419 0340474 YATISH R
420 6312980 RAHUL MODI
421 7102114 ABHISHEK PALASIA
422 1910162 SHIYAZ K M
423 0864396 AMIT KUMAWAT
424 0859934 PANKAJ KUMAWAT
425 0854645 VIVEK CHANDRA YADAV
426 1226101 SEDHU MADHAVAN S
427 1039342 MUKKERA LAXMI PAVANA GAYATHRI
428 5101268 KOLLABATHULA KARTHIK
429 5204511 ANKUSH KOTHARI
430 0824322 REENA HANSDAK
431 5605664 LOGESH KUMAR P
432 0836357 SURUCHI SINGH
433 0826504 JADHAWAR AVINASH BHIMRAO
434 4907663 YOGESH KUMAR PATEL
435 0339514 SANDIP KUMAR
436 5605259 GOWRISANKAR D
437 6318932 JYOTI YADAV
438 1220615 B SARAVANAN
439 0517036 DARADE PARMANAND PRAVIN
440 0301333 JAGADEESH ADAHALLI
CIVIL SERVICES (MAIN) EXAMINATION,2019
S.NO. ROLL NO NAME
_________________________________________________________________________


441 0828327 SAMIR KUMAR JENA
442 0852313 VINEET KUMAR
443 2610276 SPARSHA NILANGI
444 7302303 VIVEK H B
445 5607876 PRABINA P
446 0331335 ANAND KALADAGI
447 1913772 SARATH R S
448 6315860 PAWAR SWAPNIL VASANTRAO
449 1228640 JAYA CHITRA K
450 6614308 VIKRAM SIHAG
451 0862795 VAIBHAV CHOUDHARY
452 0825480 ABHISHEK KUMAR
453 1203182 SANTHA MEENA M
454 6400963 PRAVEEN PUSHKAR
455 0513710 MAYANK GURJAR
456 4108332 ABHISHEK KUMAR GARG
457 1527661 VIVEKANANDA SHUKLA
458 0322470 SMILNA SUDHAKAR
459 0876158 GARIMA
460 1908197 AHAMED ASHIK O S
461 1045450 MOHAMMAD NADEEMUDDIN
462 1403974 AMIT RANJAN
463 7105724 SUNIL
464 0867996 SANDEEP KUMAR PATEL
465 0343339 MEGHANA K T
466 8202769 RAJANALA SMRUTHIK
467 4103143 AKANCHA SIKSHA KHALKHO
468 6314620 AMANDEEP
469 0519804 SUDARSHAN G
470 1005982 MOURYAKRISHNA CHANDRASEKAR
471 1217551 SAKTHIVEL T
472 0514679 ABHINAV KUMAR GUPTA
473 5604558 U VIBUKRISHNAA
474 1144207 GOVIND SINGH YADAV
475 5905879 GAURAV KUMAR
476 0316863 SYED ZAHED ALI
477 0812359 ROHIT KUMAR
478 0842079 TIRUMALARAJU S D VARMA
479 1137590 MAHIMA KHICHAR
480 0519538 MAHATO AMITKUMAR SIDHIPRASAD
481 6612275 DESAI RUSHIKESH JAYSING
482 0833077 SHUBHAM JAISWAL
483 0841636 MADHU KUMARI
484 1102415 DIVYANSH SINGH
485 0339760 VIVEK REDDY N
486 0869557 ABHIMANYU
487 1007940 MOHAMMED DANISH K
488 0828761 NARESH
489 6316068 NAKUL RAJENDRA DESHMUKH
490 0873887 ASHISH SINGH
491 1227458 T M YAMINI
492 0851340 GAURAV GOSWAMI
493 0227964 VIBHA SINGH
494 1219268 R ANJALI
495 0831196 ADITYA SAURABH
CIVIL SERVICES (MAIN) EXAMINATION,2019
S.NO. ROLL NO NAME
_________________________________________________________________________


496 1204146 T BHUVANESH RAM
497 6609366 KELKAR SUBHRAMANYA BHALCHANDRA
498 0301073 HEMANTH N
499 1206520 SANGEETHA S
500 6315981 ANKIT KUMAR CHOUKSEY
501 6601750 SANKPAL PRANOTI SANJAY
502 3510968 EKAM J SINGH
503 0878754 NISHA
504 1232288 SHOBIKA S S
505 1014928 BANOTH MRUGENDER LAL
506 4004464 DIVYA R
507 6623216 SUMIT KAILAS JAGTAP
508 6418537 SUMAN NALA
509 6319166 GURSIMAR SINGH
510 1011066 KORUPOLU SATYA DHARMA PRATAP
511 0321656 MD QAMARUDDIN KHAN
512 6421207 RAKESH
513 3529618 DIVESH SHASHNI
514 1213070 KRISHNA PRIYA S
515 0885805 PRANJAL VERMA
516 6312652 DUDAM VINAY KANTH
517 0862567 ANIL KUMAR
518 6300380 PRASHANT SAGAR
519 6312812 SHIVANI MEHLA
520 6306477 DEEPAK DHANKHER
521 0429789 KUSHAL CHOUKSEY
522 6312901 ADITYA S WARRIER
523 6319310 PRIYANSHU SINGH
524 0809508 LODH PRASANNA RAMESHWARSINGH
525 6300436 VIPIN YADAV
526 0815164 ADITYA KUSHWAHA
527 3601577 MANE NAVANATH SHIVAJI
528 7302789 VARUN K GOWDA
529 0239327 MAAZ AKHTER
530 1102634 PIYUSH GATHALA
531 4800260 MANOJ KUMAR
532 0323167 PRAFUL DESAI
533 0833024 MAHIPAL SINGH GURJAR
534 5108713 NEETHIPUDI RASHMITHA RAO
535 6503374 ROHIT KUMAR
536 0304980 RAGHAVENDRA N
537 1203105 VIVEKKANNAN L D
538 0101232 BAROT HIREN JITENDRABHAI
539 1047952 Y V R SASHI SEKHAR
540 0501477 K ASHOK CHAKRAVARTHY
541 6624238 HIRAVE VAIBHAV ANIL
542 1910183 HASSAN USAID N A
543 0801409 JAGDEEP
544 5911440 MANOJ KUMAR RAWAT
545 0316654 BHARATH K R
546 6911456 NARENDRA RAWAT
547 0851476 WAKEKAR ANKITA ARVIND
548 0115845 HARSHIL R MEENA
549 0849765 SARVESH PANWAR
550 0823606 GITE VIJAYSINGRAO SAHEBRAO
CIVIL SERVICES (MAIN) EXAMINATION,2019
S.NO. ROLL NO NAME
_________________________________________________________________________


551 1308722 KHODE SAMEER PRAKASH
552 5800496 ABHIJEET KUMAR
553 1903437 MANJU CHANDRAN A R
554 1220433 RAJENDRA CHAUDHARY
555 0860965 HIMANSHU N SINGH
556 0811692 MAMTA YADAV
557 3535267 RAHUL GUPTA
558 0840999 HIMANSHU GUPTA
559 1226441 ABINAYA S
560 6317591 JYOTI YADAV
561 1914924 ARUN K PAVITHRAN
562 6312214 VIKRAM DAHIYA
563 0818086 ANKIT KUMAR SANKHWAR
564 0863639 SHIVAM PRAJAPATI
565 1903474 NITHIN K
566 5103480 KORUKONDA SIDDHARTH
567 4124832 MANAS RANJAN SAHU
568 1038292 MITHUN RAJA YADAV BERI
569 5904607 SONU BHATT
570 6207927 GOSU RAMESH
571 5604282 KAVITHA M
572 2611849 KUMAR ANKIT
573 0864205 MANISH KUMAR
574 0810967 SHINDE SURESH KAILASRAO
575 0120559 PARMAR PINKESHKUMAR LALITKUMAR
576 2604439 SHUBHAM MAURYA
577 5809764 ADITYA
578 0807382 VIKASH VARMA
579 0814038 MOHAMMAD AAQUIB
580 1215432 ANUGRAHA V
581 0338051 SAPNA PRIYA
582 0319980 PRUTHVI S HULLATTI
583 0317971 SUHAS R
584 0868332 KAMBHAM SAMUEL PRAVEEN GOWTHAM
585 0881339 SUSAN BLESSY BAKKI
586 0506697 AKASH CHOUDHARY
587 0844274 SHAKTI SINGH ARYA
588 2611449 VIVEK RAJPOOT
589 6903231 ASHUTOSH SHRIVASTAVA
590 6303857 WAYKOS ABHIJIT JINCHANDRA
591 6413836 ABHILASH SHASHIKANT BADDUR
592 0820452 PANKAJ KUMAR RASGANIA
593 0801337 RAVI GANGWAR
594 0329054 DARSHANA KUMAR H G
595 0878636 AKSHAY RANJUMESH
596 0819562 REHAN KHATRI
597 0810119 ROBINSON GURIA
598 1222415 CHILUMULA RAJANIKANT
599 1908704 DEEPU SUDHEER
600 0338638 PARICHAY KUMAR
601 1230667 DHIYA R
602 1043821 ALEKHYA BALLA
603 0306660 C SAMEER RAJA
604 0807978 MUNISH KUMAR
605 0314675 RAM CHANDRA JAKHAR
CIVIL SERVICES (MAIN) EXAMINATION,2019
S.NO. ROLL NO NAME
_________________________________________________________________________


606 1913198 PRAPANJ R
607 0847994 SUMIT KUMAR PANDEY
608 1211987 R AISHWARYA
609 7905571 BHANU PRATAP SINGH
610 0805265 SONIKA KUMARI
611 6312644 FAISAL KHAN
612 6206775 JUVVANAPUDI MAHESH
613 0824239 ABHISHEK YADAV
614 1911702 JOHN GEORGE DCOUTHO
615 1128757 MANJEET SINGH SANKHLA
616 0870670 ANIL BASAK
617 0327918 KUMARI MANISHA
618 0836655 BHANU SINGH
619 0861110 PRATIBH VIJAY SIROWA
620 3502244 RUPINDER KAUR
621 1217012 MALLIGA S
622 1907291 MRIDUL DARSAN
623 0873750 SAIFULLAH
624 6601043 INGOLE ABHINAV PRAVIN
625 0850626 VIJAY SINGH GURJAR
626 0342817 SAVITA GOTYAL
627 3511771 ABHISHEK SAINI
628 1801855 SABZAR AHMAD GANIE
629 1305232 PANKAJ ATULKAR
630 0876025 KUMBHAR AJAY GANPATI
631 5905070 VIBHAV SAINI
632 1135631 MANISH
633 1028044 KIRANMAYI KOPPISETTI
634 0874396 VIDYASAGAR
635 6626732 PAWAR SWAPNIL JAGANNATH
636 7303162 PRAJWAL
637 0814869 DUDHAL ABHISHEK DILIP
638 3400814 MAJID IQBAL KHAN
639 1206480 STALIN R
640 1214669 MALKARAJ P
641 6601155 THAKARE POONAM PRAKASHRAO
642 5900961 DEVYANI SINGH
643 0815380 CHANDRASHEKHAR MEHRA
644 0801668 SWATI SINGH
645 0833129 FIROJ ALAM
646 6410049 RAMESH
647 1101339 SUNITA MEENA
648 6612906 PRADIP DUBAL
649 1134510 DEVENDRA PRAKASH MEENA
650 0800578 ANKIT MISHRA
651 6629721 KAMBLE ASHIT NAMDEV
652 0621929 SHUBHAM ARYA
653 1025154 POLUMATI SHARANYA
654 6302441 SANTANU KUMAR SINGH
655 6204487 PUSULURU RAVI KIRAN
656 0515101 GARAD KARUN UDDHAVRAO
657 5903243 RAKESH SINGH
658 5907765 ALOK PRASAD
659 1232344 BALANAGENDRAN D
660 0841582 RAJHANS KUMAR SINGH
CIVIL SERVICES (MAIN) EXAMINATION,2019
S.NO. ROLL NO NAME
_________________________________________________________________________


661 6312694 KRISHNA GOPAL MEENA
662 0815872 SUNIL KUMAR DHANWANTA
663 0301368 GAJANAN BALE
664 0846272 APURVA KUMAR SINGH
665 3536952 DEVINA VARDHAN
666 1104728 PANKAJ KUMAR MEENA
667 6313266 RAVINDRA MEENA
668 0118661 VINOD KUMAR MEENA
669 2624540 SHASHANK SINGH
670 0804535 PRIYANKA KAMBLE
671 0869360 RAHUL KUMAR MEENA
672 1123952 AMIT GEMAWAT
673 1229974 JAGHADEESHWARAN R
674 0856006 GIRDHARI LAL MEENA
675 3534075 SAHIL SINGH
676 6403059 ARVIND MEENA
677 4200110 YANGCHEN DOMA BHUTIA
678 0836000 MAYANK MEGHWAL
679 1515598 URVI VERMA
680 2638624 YASHLOK KUMAR DUTT
681 1132575 RASHMI SHAKRAWAL
682 0849679 MANDEEP KUMAR
683 6317975 NITIN KUMAR
684 0834564 DEEPAK KUMAR
685 6319587 PRIYANSHU KHATI
686 1400799 DEEPAK SINGH
687 2611943 NIKHIL KHARE
688 6617405 HRISHIKESH SHRIPAD DESHMUKH
689 7911812 ANURAG SINGH
690 1028434 DARIPELLI RAMESH
691 6400302 BALVEER SINGH
692 0819666 SHREYA CHOUDHARY
693 0855702 PRAKHAR JAIN
694 0809518 BANOTH RAKESH NAIK
695 6615088 VHATKAR SOURABH VIJAYKUMAR
696 0842378 KUMAR SAUMYA
697 6615096 NIVEDITA DUTTA
698 6207904 PALANI PHANI KIRAN S
699 0821870 DUSHYANT TANWAR
700 0849516 PRATIBHA SINGH
701 0102028 RUPELLA SANDEEP MUKESHKUMAR
702 0835003 RIJUL
703 0886170 PRABAL GARG
704 6300952 BHOSALE AKSHAY DINKAR
705 6911553 ALOK KUMAR VERMA
706 5809433 PUSHPENDRA GEHLOT
707 6318255 HARSH BANSAL
708 6311642 RISHIKESH MEENA
709 0887319 AASMA GARG
710 6626430 SARKATE ABHIJEET VISHWANATH
711 0877016 VIVESH
712 0401732 SHIVAM MISHRA
713 6317452 CHAITRA A M
714 5201363 AVNI BAMNIA
715 0714779 OM PRASAD MOHANTY
CIVIL SERVICES (MAIN) EXAMINATION,2019
S.NO. ROLL NO NAME
_________________________________________________________________________


716 0806474 YOGENDRA SINGH
717 5806794 STANZIN WANGYAL
718 0846717 RUHEENA TUFAIL KHAN
719 6615084 KHANDARE PRADNYA KAILAS
720 6311716 ANIMESH RANJAN
721 0869507 B RITESH
722 5807406 DHIMAN CHAKMA
723 5815962 ARUN SINGH TOMAR
724 0412185 T PRATEEK RAO
725 1135049 TAPENDRA MEENA
726 0853386 VAIBHAV SINGH
727 6616247 DHAVANE SANKET GOKUL
728 0862352 LALITESH KUMAR MEENA
729 3505609 JASLEEN KAUR
730 1915227 J PRANAV
731 5817291 RAJIV KUMAR
732 1112389 MANOJ KUMAR
733 1314730 NIKHIL DUBEY
734 3506635 SHRISHTI
735 1311305 MESHRAM RAJIV RAMESH
736 0814199 ANANYA KIRTI
737 3811578 BHOOR SINGH MEENA
738 0819844 SIDDHARTHA GAUTAM
739 1102609 AKSHANSH VERMA
740 5807951 VIKRANT KUMAR SINGH
741 0859003 BHUKYA NARSHIMA SWAMY
742 0884028 POOJA SINGH
743 6607016 MANE SHASHANK SUDHIR
744 6601304 KAMBLE NIKHIL ANANT
745 0815364 RAHUL RATHOD
746 1702180 SUMIT VERMA
747 6403507 RAYEAS HUSSAIN
748 6620627 RAMTEKE SUMIT SUDHAKAR
749 0820209 BHAISARE SHUBHAM ASHOK
750 5921920 VINEET KUMAR
751 1232296 VENGATESH PRABHU N
752 6301737 GAIKWAD NILESH SHRIKANT
753 1120900 SUMEET MEHARDA
754 0860164 RATAN JANA
755 0119327 AGJA PRANAVKUMAR GOVINDBHAI
756 3518761 JATINDER SOHAL
757 1030088 K PRATHIMA
758 1703526 SHAILESH HITESHI
759 6308580 BHARAT BHUSHAN
760 0864380 PRATEEK SINGOTIYA
761 1418117 AMIT DUTT
762 1542159 GAURAV KUMAR
763 6506888 KUMUD RANJAN
764 6306158 K SHASHIKANTH
765 6700566 KUNAL UTTAM SHROTE
766 0909423 TAPAN DEKA
767 0874194 ABHAY KUMAR SONKER
768 1018444 BATCHU DHEERAJ KUMAR
769 0869408 DEEPAK KUMAR
770 1103763 RAVI KUMAR
CIVIL SERVICES (MAIN) EXAMINATION,2019
S.NO. ROLL NO NAME
_________________________________________________________________________


771 6605737 WAGHMARE VAIBHAV VIKASRAO
772 6313097 MEHAR PANWAR
773 6703505 GOLAPKAR ASHWIN RAJAN
774 6504947 CHANDERSHEKHAR MEENA
775 0861593 SHARMA SHRUTI JAGATRAM
776 3503453 NAVEEN
777 0304691 CHANDAN G S
778 1803006 MOHAMMED NAWAS SHARAF UDDIN
779 1143401 HEMANT SINGH
780 0337888 VADITHYA SHASIKANTH NAIK
781 6606485 RENU DAHIYA
782 1035749 AKUNURI NARESH
783 6418093 SANDEEP KUMAR MEENA
784 0901902 KISHORE SUTRADHAR
785 6606290 SANGRAM SATISH SHINDE
786 0860622 KARISHMA PANT
787 5802252 SARVESH SONWANI
788 5810869 ANKIT SINGH
789 6611214 VIDYAGAR AJINKYA ANANT
790 1134724 UTTAM KUMAR MEENA
791 0868090 AMIT KUMAR JHURAWAT
792 0835082 ABHISHEK SINGHAL
793 1126057 RAVI KUMAR MEENA
794 6302714 ZENDEN LINGZERPA
795 1138573 SANJEEV MANDIA
796 6403023 NUNAVATH PRAVEEN NAYAK
797 1131015 YASHWANT MEENA
798 1118307 RAJESH KUMAR MEENA
799 0125340 GALCHAR PRIYANKKUMAR HAMIRBHAI
800 0335595 MANJESH KUMAR A P
801 0524906 YADAV SATYAJEET MADAN
802 1126417 RAMMOHAN MEENA
803 1909640 RAHUL R
804 1915241 GOKUL S
805 0837986 SANDEEP
806 0826707 SAPNA KUMARI
807 0887155 KARANBIR SINGH CHOHAN
808 6508542 SAHIL BANSAL
809 2113631 SALONI MITTAL
810 3811653 MAHAJAN SAMEER VIJAY
811 1232286 BHARATH KUMAR V
812 6505910 SHINDE SUNIL RAJENDRA
813 1422568 KARTIK KANSAL
814 0872193 SUSHANT PADHA
815 3522678 HARJINDER SINGH
816 1229561 P KADHIRAVAN
817 0808792 NIKHIL PRASANNA JAYAN
818 5809627 ASHUTOSH NANDAN
819 0716596 BIBHUTI BHUSAN NAYAK
820 6315883 PARDEEP KUMAR
821 4111939 PANKAJ KUMAR CHOUDHARY
822 1318011 NANDANWAR HEMANT RAMESH
823 0514154 SHAIK SHOEB
824 1801170 SYED JUNAID AADIL
825 1543071 PRAGYAGNI
CIVIL SERVICES (MAIN) EXAMINATION,2019
S.NO. ROLL NO NAME
_______________________________________________________________


826 6305960 CHANDAN KUMAR
827 1704570 DIXIT SWAROOP RAVINDRA
828 5918150 SHUBHAM AGARWAL
829 3518258 SUNIL KUMAR


CONCLUDED
UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
_______________________________________________
NEW DELHI - 110 069 - 4TH AUGUST, 2020 / 13 SHRAVANA, SAKA 1942
Note : The result of Civil Services Examination, 2019 is subject to changes, if any, that may be necessitated
by the orders that may be passed by the Hon’ble Courts in matters pending before them.


Civil Service Result 2020
https://www.upsc.gov.in/sites/default/files/MksRcdCndts-CSM-2020-280921A.pdf
0819907 RIA DABI 859 162 1021 SC 15
5400358 PRAKHAR KUMAR SINGH 803 204 1007 SC 29
0848437 ANIL BASAK 814 187 1001 SC 45
1121845 DHRUV KHADIA 830 161 991 SC 72
1000122 KAVALI MEGHANA 796 193 989 SC 83
0851400 DALJEET KUMAR 800 179 979 SC 114
1211189 PONMANI N 797 173 970 SC 148
6701206 SAISHA RAJ ORKE 756 201 957 SC 228
0813045 NITISH RAJORA 772 180 952 SC 268
3531167 RUPINDER KAUR 775 173 948 SC 314
0867729 HIMANI MEENA 781 165 946 ST 323
7000356 KIRANDEEP KAUR SAHOTA 733 212 945 SC 331
6602383 SUHAS LAXMAN GADE 749 193 942 SC 349
6309227 SIDDARTH GOWRAV 775 165 940 SC 356
0815407 APOORVA BHARAT 793 146 939 SC 362
4100677 NARENDRA KUMAR 769 168 937 ST 369
0802075 HIMANSHU NIGAM 772 165 937 SC 370
0807580 SRISHTI 755 182 937 SC 373
0120602 PARMAR PINKESHKUMAR LALITKUMAR 791 146 937 SC 380
4911682 LENIN VATSAL TOPPO 749 187 936 ST 381
0837022 GIRDHARI LAL MEENA 774 160 934 ST 387
1316499 ADITYA CHANDRABHAN JIWANE 775 157 932 SC 399
0102956 SUTARIA AAYUSHI PANKAJ 732 198 930 SC 404
0809470 BHARAT SINGH 770 160 930 SC 405
6905248 SHIVAM PRAJAPATI 786 143 929 SC 407
0810422 SHIVENDRA PRATAP 769 157 926 SC 433
0110416 RAHUL KUMAR MEENA 764 162 926 ST 434
0827998 RAVI KUMAR MEENA 761 165 926 ST 438
1907372 JAYAKRISHNAN V M 757 168 925 SC 444
1522523 RASHMI RANI 739 184 923 SC 457
4200577 TENZIN SEMKYI OGEN 736 187 923 ST 458
0419255 T PRATEEK RAO 750 173 923 SC 459
7915899 VIVEK PANKAJ 761 162 923 SC 463
1138727 DEVENDRA PRAKASH MEENA 749 173 922 ST 471
0854777 SIMRAN 770 151 921 SC 474
3403664 JAY VIKAS 748 173 921 SC 477
2207582 REHAN KHATRI 762 159 921 SC 478
0837970 MANSI 764 157 921 ST 479
6411169 DHIMAN CHAKMA 719 201 920 ST 482
0834000 RAHUL MEENA 758 162 920 ST 483
0838112 MITHUN BISWAS 788 132 920 SC 487
6409002 SAUMYA ANAND 754 165 919 SC 492
7003405 RAJDEEP SINGH 733 185 918 SC 495
5108526 SURAPATI PRASANTH KUMAR 769 149 918 SC 498
0840542 SUNNY RAJ 752 165 917 SC 500
0100589 HARSHIL R MEENA 730 187 917 ST 505
5910654 RIYA SINGH 740 176 916 SC 510
0705038 RAVI MEENA 744 171 915 ST 518
0854939 AAKASH SHARMA 744 171 915 ST 524
7000668 CHANDNI CHAUHAN 757 157 914 SC 534
0509213 KAMBALE SHARAN GOPINATH 704 209 913 SC 542
5813679 CHANDRASHEKHAR MEHRA 767 146 913 SC 543
0861671 RATAN JANA 759 154 913 SC 548
1402365 TANVI SONI 719 193 912 SC 551
2108090 ARUN KUMAR SINGH 741 171 912 SC 554
0314525 RAGHAVENDRA N 747 165 912 ST 555
0105708 SUMIT GOVINDBHAI MAKWANA 755 157 912 SC 556
0841098 SATINDER KAUR 738 173 911 SC 563
1133603 ROSHAN MEENA 754 157 911 ST 565
6605612 LANDE SACHIN DEVRAM 738 173 911 ST 566
0822521 MANISH KUMAR 739 171 910 SC 581
0206973 RAJ ANAND 748 162 910 SC 585
0831035 RAGHVENDRA MEENA 749 160 909 ST 588
1102893 RAJESH KUMAR MEENA 744 165 909 ST 590
0833019 HEMANT KUMAR MEENA 732 176 908 ST 595
0823638 AMAN PRAKASH MEENA 746 162 908 ST 596
3504423 AMRINDER SINGH 718 190 908 SC 598
0624780 CHINTHNIDHI K 762 146 908 SC 599
1540677 VIKAS KUMAR 758 150 908 SC 603
1218171 UTHAYAKUMAR R 745 162 907 SC 608
1040781 B ADITHYA 727 179 906 SC 609
1305599 VINOD KUMAR MEENA 729 176 905 ST 613
3526743 DHEERAJ THAKUR 765 140 905 ST 615
1021889 ABHISHEK ANDASU 711 193 904 SC 616
6619610 VIDYAGAR AJINKYA ANANT 744 160 904 SC 617
1910194 ARUN K PAVITHRAN 744 160 904 SC 618
0820459 SUDHANSHU NAYAK 756 148 904 ST 620
0600832 KSHETRIMAYUM DEEPI CHANU 739 165 904 SC 621
1110337 SANJEEV MANDIA 727 176 903 ST 624
3400940 AMIR BASHIR 705 198 903 ST 625
2642153 ABHISHEK RANJAN 765 138 903 SC 626
1128298 LALIT MEENA 719 184 903 ST 627
0800608 RAVINDRA KUMAR MEENA 746 157 903 ST 628
0514658 GAIKWAD NILESH SHRIKANT 731 171 902 SC 629
0503713 PAGARE HETAL KAILASH 718 184 902 SC
630 5904878 SHUBHAM SINGH 715 187 902 SC 631
1140625 KULDEEP MEENA 733 168 901 ST 636
1104356 YOGESH MANDHAIYA 744 157 901 ST 637
3524636 AMRITPAL SINGH 757 143 900 SC 639
6705505 KUNAL UTTAM SHROTE 721 179 900 ST 640
0844262 SANDEEP KUMAR MEENA 753 146 899 ST 643
1119868 MANISH KUMAR MEENA 730 168 898 ST 645
1144708 SULEKHA JAGARWAR 699 198 897 ST 646
5006749 SAHITYA V 707 190 897 SC 647
1313274 MANKAR SUBODH RAMESH 735 162 897 SC 648
0830500 PRATEEK GAHLOT 751 146 897 SC 651
1008311 KOTA KIRAN KUMAR 701 195 896 SC 652
4120103 SHAILENDRA SINGH 745 151 896 SC 654
1109881 LALITESH KUMAR MEENA 758 138 896 ST 655
0857885 ANITA MEENA 736 160 896 ST 656
0332147 K DHARAMVEER CHOWHAN 731 165 896 ST 657
0831598 JITENDRA KUMAR MEHRA 742 154 896 SC 658
3809863 DHOTRE SUMITKUMAR DATTAHARI 716 179 895 SC 660
1304344 BHAWARE DIKSHA ARUN 723 171 894 SC 664
6307947 VISHAL CHAUDHARY 714 179 893 ST 665
6627475 GAURAV KUMAR 753 140 893 SC 666
0845526 ADITYA MAHAR 711 182 893 ST 668
1101537 BHARTI MEENA 720 173 893 ST 669 5
918225 AJAY KUMAR 710 182 892 SC 670
1417462 SMRITI SINGH 743 149 892 SC 671
1206220 A RAGHUL 724 168 892 SC 672
5812279 HATCHINGHOI HAOKIP 698 193 891 ST 673
6310247 UDIT PUSHKAR 731 160 891 SC 674
0820757 SHREYA CHOUDHARY 729 162 891 SC 675
1211341 D KUDIARASU 756 135 891 SC 676
1103654 KRISHNA GOPAL MEENA 733 157 890 ST 677
6407947 STANZIN WANGYAL 730 160 890 ST 678
5920750 ADITI SINGH 725 165 890 SC 679
3900048 CHAVAN KIRAN GANGARAM 718 171 889 SC 680
0828578 POOLICHARLA RAMANAIAH 742 146 888 SC 681
6201328 DONEPUDI VIJAY BABU 726 162 888 SC 682
1043197 SUNIL KUMAR DHANWANTA 731 157 888 SC 683
1103704 ANURAG MEENA 745 143 888 ST 684
1421904 GAUTAM RAI 700 187 887 SC 685
1016792 EADULA VEGINI 697 190 887 SC 686
2631466 SUMIT KUMAR 744 143 887 SC 687
1522676 RAHUL KUMAR 730 157 887 SC 688
1220330 R PRABHU 710 176 886 SC 689
7912071 ARYENDRA PAL SINGH 714 171 885 SC 690
6628545 SUDARSHAN NANASAHEB SONAWANE 720 165 885 SC 691
0837478 VINEET BANSOD 734 151 885 SC 692
5813815 VIKRANT KUMAR SINGH 745 140 885 SC 693
1140534 DEEPAK KUMAR 734 151 885 SC 694
3507896 RAVINDER KUMAR 711 173 884 SC 695
1126951 RAJKUMAR MEENA 702 182 884 ST 696
4116164 VARUN KUMAR 746 138 884 SC 697
1104622 NIDHI CHOUHAN 713 171 884 SC 698
0415490 SHLOK WAIKAR 704 179 883 SC 699
0870845 NELLI HARIKA 690 193 883 SC 700
7914074 KUMAR SAURABH 715 168 883 SC 701
2617046 TWINKLE SINGH 710 173 883 SC 702
0828582 RAVI KUMAR CHAUDHARY 704 179 883 SC 703
0840414 ANURADHA 731 152 883 SC 704
0510492 DOKE AJAY KASHIRAM 734 149 883 ST 705
0867328 RIJUL 759 124 883 SC 706
0302381 MAMATHA G 726 157 883 SC 707
0328481 ABISHEK B N 729 154 883 SC 708
1113684 DINESH KUMAR MEENA 703 179 882 ST 709
5603865 SHRIYASH K S 720 162 882 SC 710
1137490 AVDHESH MEENA 722 160 882 ST 711
1120745 MANISHA MEENA 733 149 882 ST 712
6305264 DEOWRAT VASANTRAO MESHRAM 741 140 881 SC 713
3808062 SWAPNIL PRABHAKAR NISARGAN 722 159 881 SC 714
1142172 VIVESH 743 138 881 SC 715
0833220 HEMANT KUMAR 696 184 880 SC 716
6209505 JUVVANAPUDI MAHESH 731 149 880 SC 717
5813899 PUSHPENDRA GEHLOT 721 159 880 ST 718
1131604 PANKAJ KUMAR MEENA 734 146 880 ST 719
1135302 VIKAS MEENA 742 138 880 ST 720
1102649 PRADEEP KUMAR MEENA 729 151 880 ST 721
1304305 RAJAK PIYUSH RAMPRASAD 709 171 880 SC 722
6112338 SHIVANSU KUMAR 706 173 879 SC 723
1218104 RAJIV K 739 140 879 SC 724
7301533 SOURABH K 728 151 879 SC 725
0803971 BHAISARE SHUBHAM ASHOK 732 146 878 SC 727
1009799 BENDUKURI MAURYA TEJ 691 187 878 SC 728
7304367 MURARI LAL 721 157 878 SC 729
7203017 MANGERA KAUSHIK BHANUBHAI 721 157 878 SC 730
5601362 VINOD C 701 176 877 SC 731
1313822 MADKE PIYUSH SUDHAKAR 684 193 877 SC 732
0859735 GAJENDRA KUMAR MEENA 726 151 877 ST 733
3520118 AMANDEEP KAUR 703 173 876 SC 734
0848826 DEVARWADE K A 722 154 876 ST 735
0105483 MANGALAM KOMAL HARSHADBHAI 697 179 876 SC 736
0843610 SUBHASH CHANDRA MEENA 683 193 876 ST 737
3410820 MAJID IQBAL KHAN 714 162 876 ST 738
1132161 SIDDHARTH KUMAR MEENA 716 160 876 ST 739
2603162 UTKARSH NARAYAN 716 160 876 SC 740
0305306 SANDEEP KUMAR PS 722 154 876 ST 741
7100453 MINTU LAL MEENA 727 149 876 ST 742
6303370 SHEETAL BHAGAT 699 176 875 SC 743
0309301 VAISHAKH BAGEE 710 165 875 SC 744







Exam NameDownloadDate of UploadIndian Economic Service - Indian Statistical Service Examination, 2020
30/07/2021
Combined Geo-Scientist (Main) Examination, 2020
30/07/2021
Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2020
16/07/2021
National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (II), 2020
06/07/2021

Featured Post

Dalit Layer/Judge

A. R. Lakshmanan From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia A. R. Lakshmanan Judge   Supreme Court of India In office 20 December 2002 – 22 March...