Contact Actors/Actress


Bollywood-Actress-Contact-Numbar |

Bollywood-Actress-Contact-Numbar 





AMRITA CHATTERJEE
19/A, Kali Bagan (Near Golf Green)33,(M)9830040259, FF,Asha-O.Bhalobasha (87)

ANAMIKA SAHA
2,Amrita Ghosh Rd;26 Ph:24752436,(M):9830278331, Bd.26th Nov, Md.11th Aug ,FF: Ashar Alo(73)

ANANYA CHATTERJEE
PH.24025106,(M):9830040259, FF: Rat Barota Punch(05)

ANINDITA SINHA
A.F.:35 Salt Laka City,Sec 1, 64, Ph;20040934 Bd.9th July ,FF;Laho Pranam(96)

ANTARA SINHA
20.Krishna K.B. Ln. Howrah 1. Ph:26507479, FF.Bhalobasha Bhalobasha(85)

ANUPAMA CHATTERJEE
New Venus,Co-Operativesociety. Flat 2A, 2nd Fl.7A, Prince Anwar Shah Rd.68, Ph:24728327, FF:Bhranta Pathik(93)

ANURADHA ROY
(As On Debraj Roy) ,(M)9830390095 , FF;Karoti(88)

ANUSUA MAZUMDER
50B , Bondel Rd.19, Ph:22822845, FF: Mahaprithibi(91)

ANSREE DAS
24,Prince Baktier Shah Rd.33. Ph;24222599,(M):9831033690,FF:Bourani(91)

ARPITA BEKAR
37A.Rajani Mukharjee Rd. Basana Apart. 1st Floor .Fl-1,38 Ph:24780602(M):9831133291,FF-Mahamilan(87)

ARUNIMA GHOSH
(As On Sl. Actress List),FF:Surya(04)

BINA
30D Gariahat Rd. 31,Ph:24405322 FF> Nayan Mani(89)

BIPASHA BANERJEE
11/W, Jodhpur Park,58,Ph;;24408288, FF:Shyam Saheb(86)

BULA SAHA
14/120 GOLF Club Rd,33, Ph:24728990 ,FF:Upalobdhi(81)

CHAITI GHOSAL
6A Janak Rd.29, Ph:24644047;(M):9830008232.FF:Parama(85)

CHANDREYEE GHOSH
(As On Sl. Actress List) FF>Mahul Banir Sereng(04)

CHUMKI CHODDHURY
125/E/1, Roy Bahadur Rd.34, Ph:24461929,(M)9433002250, FF:Hirak Jayanti(90)

CHURNI GANGULI
(As On Sl. Actress List), FF:Warish(04)

DEBASREE ROY
183 Sarat Bose Rd.26, Ph:24636861/ 24640260(M)9831078807 FF:Balak Gadadhar(69)

DOLA CHOWDHURY
22G,Lake East 3rd Rd.75.Ph;24168393 FF:Hathath Bristhi(98)

DOLON ROY
5112,S.P.B.Block, Raja S.M. Rd. 92 Ph:24124826(M)9831017390 FF>Sajoni-Go-Sajoni(91)


INDRANI DUTTA
Sova Apart.51, Purna Chandra Mitra Ln.33 Ph;2424 0677 /2149/3118 (M)9830020348,
Fax :24720149, FF: Nadia Nagar(87)

INDRANI HALDER
205B,N.S.C. Bose Rd. Fl:1A, 40, Ph:24813231 (M)9433054178, FF: Mandira (90)

ISHITA MUKHARJEE
3/B,RAM Chran Chatterjee Ln. Howrah 2, Ph:26426434(M)9830040882, FF: Tuni Bou(87)

JOJO MUKHARJEE
102, Ashoke Garh,35, Ph:25771257(M):9831618032 ,FF-Duronta Prem(93)

JUNE MALIA
66 Tivoli Court, Bl.-B,1A, Ballygunge Circular Rd.19, Ph:22407317(M)9831579980, FF:Lathi(96)


JOSTNA MAJUMDER

Ph: 9231615202, Ff : Chander Bari

KANINIKA BANARJEE
(As On Sl. Actress List), FF: Teen Ekke Teen(04)

KANKANA SEN SARMA
(As On Aparna Sen), FF:Eak Je Achhe Kanya(01)

KHEYA GHOSH
Jadavpur Police Housing Estate Fl.:KA 8. Ph:24731014 ,FF- Asha-O- Bhalobasha(87)

KOYEL MALLICK
(As On Ranjit Mallick) FF. Nater Guru(03)

LABONI SARKAR
2D.Avenue South,1st Row 75, Ph; 2416493 (M)9830138259, FF:Nabarupa(92)

MADHURI CHATTERJEE
Khudiram Sarani Roy Nagar 70, Ph:24100874,FF: Nayan (77)

MAITREYEE
(As On Serial Actresses List), FF:Sanjhbatir Rupkatha(02)

MAMATA SHANKAR
21A, Hindustan Road, 29, Ph:24237401, 2464 0618/3251/(M)9830033613,FF:Durota(81)

MAYNA MUKHARJEE
4/6C,Becharam Chatterjee Rd 34 Ph:24681501,(M)9830644012 FF: Swamir Ghar(99)

MITALI CHAKRABARTY
Co: Mukul Chakrabarty, Vill-Ram Chandrapur Narendrapur 84. Ph;25119939, FF:Bhai Amar Bhai(96)

MUN MUN SEN
Fl-36, 52/4/1, Promotosh Barua Sa. 19, Ph;24614079,(M)9831005595 (MUM: 26235636)
FF: Rabi Some(83)

MOULI GANGULI
37,Dilkhus St.17, Ph:22406651. FF: Jamai No One(98)

MOUSUMI SAHA
68B.K.Paul Ave ,5, Ph;25305092(M)9433036366,, FF: Apan Amar Apan(89)

NAYNA DAS
72/4, S.N Banerjee Rd.14, Ph;22460103 (M):9831094278,FF:Path Bhola(86)

PAPIYA ADHIKARI
63 Anjuman Aarah Begum Row, Golf Green 33, Ph,24720119,24739550(M)9830028470
FF: Sonar Sansar(85)

PALLABI CHATTERJEE
14D,Bondel Rd 19. (M)9830228440.FF : Kalanka (90)

PIYA DAS
(As On Dir Anup Sengupta) FF:Dadamoni

PIYALI CHATTERJEE
8,Omda Raja Ln;15,Ph:22516590.FF:Raj Bodhu

PRIYA KARFA
(As On Serial Actresses List) FF:Satyam Shivam Sundaram (99)

PRINYANKA TRIBEDI
11/3B,Old Ballygang 2nd Ln, B-5;19.Ph:26395796,(M)9821222867,FF:Hathat Brishti (98)

RACHANA BANERJEE
Meghmallarp;10G/2/18/3Gariahat Rd;19.Ph:24405942(M)9831109417,FF:Dan Pratidan(93)

RAIMA SEN
(As On Moon Moon Sen),FF:Moyna(2K)

RATNA DAS
37E,Chandi Ghosh Rd;40.Ph:24116657,FF:Sachi Mayer Sansar(71)

RATNA GHOSAL
(As On Veteran Actresses List)

RATNA SARKAR MONDAL
14/1A Golg Club 33,Ph:24739729 , FF:Atmoja(93)

REENA CHOWDHURY
125E/1,Roy Bahadur Rd.,34 Ph:24660524.FF, Hirak Jayanti(90)

REENA PODDAR
6A,Fakir Para Rd.34, Ph:24787879,FF,Nilanjana(94)

RIM JHIM GUPTA
(As On Moumita Gupta), (M)9830212880 , FF: Rasta(04)

RINI PAUL
4/36A, Haltu Row 78, (M)9830096954 ,FF : Sweet Patharer Thala (92)

RITA CHAKRABARTY
18B,Paromhanshah Dev Rd.27 (M)9830134344 , FF: Atmoja(86)

RITA KAYRAL
1/69 Netaji Nagar Prashantika 40, Ph:24210048, (M)9830038820, FF:Natun Sansar(92)

RITPARNA SENGUPTA
166/14 Lake Gardens 45 And 5B, Robinson St.27, Ph:22809062, 24661575,24173066,(M)9831031927, Bd. 7th Nov, FF: Sweet Patharer Thala (92)

ROMA GUHA
B-8/6 Kalindi Hsg. East, Lake Town .89, Ph:25226787, FF:Parama(85)

RUPA GANGULI
Tolly Apts. Fl. S/31,49/49, P.M.G. Shah Rd. Golf Green 33 Ph:24835040
(M)9830039911. FF: Manashi(90)

SAGARI MUKHERJEE
56/1,Beni Banerjee Ave.81, (M);9831027637, FF:Priyojan(98)

SAGARIKA
Vill- Samali, Po:Nahazirj 24pgs (S), Pin-734512,(M):9831018812, FF:Manimala(89)

SANGITA BANARJEE
(As On Veteran Actress List)

SHAMPA GHOSH
664S.C.Rd. Shibpur, Howrah2 , Ph; 26607139 FF: Antarjali Jatra(89)

SATABADI ROY
7E/1, Moore Ave 40. Ph:24715966,(M)9831046934 FF: Atanka(86)

SAYANTANI GHOSH
(M)9831102349, FF; Raju UNCLE(05)

SOMA DEY
462/B/281, Lake Gardens, 3rd Fl.45, (M)9830160553, FF:Haraye Khuji(74)

SOMA CHATTERJEE
(AS On Supriya Devi) FF:Pankhiraj(80)

SOMA MUKHARJEE
B58/110, Prince Anwar Shah Rd.45, (M)9831029285, FF-Phuleswari (74)

SOMA CHAKRABARTY
1143B, Hazra Rd. 26.(M)9830083835. FF: Kunch Baran Kanya(93)

SOMASREE
B.L.368, Salt Lake 91 .Ph:24670627, FF: Nawab(91)

SOUMILI BISWAS
Nataraj Apt.52/A, Raja Ram Mohon Roy Rd. 8, (M)9830168525, FF-Aalo(03)

SREELEKHA MITRA
15/1 H.M.Dutta Rd.;28, (M)9831168162,Bd.30th Aug FF. Sei Raat(97)

SREELEKHA MUKHARJEE
H.B.11/5, Salt Lake Sec-3;91(M)9831004509, FF:Parusarmer Kuthar(84)

SREELA MAJUMDER
Russa Rd.(S);3rd Ln.33;(M)98088084, FF: Ekdin Pratidin(80)

SUCHETA CHAKRABARTY
2/82, SREE Colony;92, (M)9830092401, FF: Devi(2K)

SUDIPTA CHAKRABARTY
(M),9831093653, FF. Sanghat(98)

SURABHI CHATTERJEE
7B, Sarat Chatterjee Ave;29, (M)9831017358, FF: Adarer Bone(97)

TAPASI ROYCHOWDHURI
3B, Ekdalia Tower,81, P.C. Sarcar Sa;19(M)9830022054, FF. Suryo Kanya(78)

VETERAN ACTRESS

ALOKA GANGULI
F.E.Pl:8, Salt Lake91, FF:Jiban Jinjasha(71)

ALAKANANDA ROY
199 Jodhpur Park;68,(M):9831013856, FF:Kanchanjangha(62)

APARNA SEN
(As On Film Dir. List) Bd.25th Oct, FF: Teen Kanya(60)

BASABI NANDI
60Beck Bagan Row,17,Ph22472677 , FF:Jomalaya Jibanta Manush(58)

BASANTI CHATTERJEE
Block:E-1, Flat-13; 3rd Fl.Indrolok Estate Paikpara, Ph;25567845, FF: Lakh Taka(53)

BHARATI DEVI
Well Come Guest House 2 Kali Bari Ln.31, Ph;24720228 ,FF. Doctor(40)

BULBUL CHOWDHUTY
23,B.Dutta Ln.12,Ph:22419062, FF:Rajbadhu(82)

CHANDA CHATTERJEE
52B,Bondel Rd 9, Ph:2242455, FF : Saat Bhai Champa (78)

DEBIKA MITRA
33/1B,Chidam Mudi Ln.6, Ph:2555 2150/0223, FF: Harmonium

DEBIKA MUKHARJEE

A-38, Lake Gardens, Floore,36,45 (9831076026, FF:Fariyad(71)

DIPIKA BANARJEE
2,Mende Villa Gardens Joy Jayanti Fl;6A 19, Ph:24407981 , FF: Mithun Lagno(61)

DIPTI ROY
Fl:12,23, Lansdown Pl 20, Ph24758037 , FF: Debi(43)

DWIPANWITA ROY
31A, Chakraberia Rd,20 , Ph:24756175 , FF:Natun Diner Alo(73)

GEETA DEY
5.Ward Institution St6. Ph:3506310. FF. Dampati (43)

GEETA SEN
14,Beltala Rd.25, Ph;24754799, FF : Jeban Saikate(56)

GEETALI ROY
Kanchanjangha Apts.;Fl-1C.5B. Robinson St.27 Ph:22407241, FF.Punaschya(61)

GOPA AICH
A4/4:PH-1 Golf Green ;95, Ph:24737556, FF ;Ghare Baire

JAMUNA SINGHA GHOSE DASTIDER
25;South End Park,29 Ph:24410027, FF-Sashti(46)

JAYSREE SEN
Abdul Halim Ln.;6 Ph:2555 2150/0223, FF –Pradip(52)

JUI BANARJEE
(As On Actor Chinmoy Roy) FF –Balika Badhu(67)

KAYANI ADHAKARI
36F.Mahanirban Rd.:26, Ph:2464 0864 /8205 FF: Neklesh(61)

KALAYANI MONDAL
5/B,North Rd.33, (M)9830267171 FF: Prithibi Amare Chai (61)

KANIKA MAZUMDDER
10,Cornel Biswas Rd;19 FF: Teen Kanya(61)

LALITA CHATTERJEE
168A, Sarat Bose Rd.29, (M)9830224563. FF Kalsrot(64)

LILY CHAKRABARTY
8B,Girash Ave:3, Ph:25555171 FF. Vanu Pelo Lottary(58)

MADHABI CHAKRABARTY
Lake Window Hsg.Board; 66A Govindpur Rd.45 ,(M)9830277733, FF ;Tonsil(56)

MENOKA DAS
81,Sree Krishna Daw Ln.54, Ph:23349194, FF;Gopal Bhar(53)

MENOKA DEVI
32/1A,Russa Rd 3rd Ln:40, FF : Sonar Sansar(36)

MINASHY GOSWAMI
23/10, Gariahat Rd29,Ph:24405943 FF:Dakshajagna (80)

MITA CHATTERJEE
61/1,Moore Ave.40, Ph:24711382 ,,FF: Abhijatra(44)

MITHU MUKHARJEE
‘Ashoke’11th Floor Flat II. 111 Southern Ave.29, Ph:24665766, FF Sesh Parba(72)

MONI DIPA ROY
4/1A Jadu Mitra Ln.4, Ph:25511516 FF :Nim Annapurna (84)

MOUSUI CHATTERJEE
6,Sarat Chatterjee Ave.26, Ph;24662112 ,FF: Balika Badhu(67)

RATNA GHOSAL
31, Panditya Terrace;29, Ph:24748027 FF: Raja Rammohon(65)

RITU DAS
63/1, Naabar Al Rd. Kadamtala Howrah, Ph:26852403 FF: Ladai(90)

RUMA GUHA THAKRTA
38. Ballyguage Pl.19. Ph:2440 7040/4616, FF: Rajani(38)

SABITA BOSE
97A Regent Estate, Fl:2B;92, (M):9330953167, FF: Aaj Sandhya(54)

SABITRI CHATTERJEE
P-69,BI,:N;4th Flr.53 (M)9830336323, FF: Pasher Bari(52)

SAHANA ROYCHOWDHURY
33/1, Gariahat Rd.;29, Ph:25779339, FF: Diner Pore Din(49)

SANDHYA ROY
‘Sandhya Neer’ 25/4 B.M. Sen Ln.40, Ph:24116342, FF : Antareeksha(57)

SANGITA BANERJEE
17/3, Bose Pukur Rd.42, Ph:24420102, FF: Balak Saratchandra(65)

SANTANA BASU
681, BLOCK 0,New Alipur53, (M):9830079714

SAKUNTALA BARUA
Ranikuthi Govt.Qtr.L31,N.S.C. Bose Rd.4, (M)9831007392, FF; Sunayani(79)

SHEFALI
20,Circus Ave.17 (M): 9830451098, FF: Pratidwandwi(70)

SIPRA MITRA
35/1, Gariahat Rd.19, Ph:24664650, FF: Bhabikaal(45)

SMITA SINHA
559,Lake Rd.26, Ph:24661927, FF: Palatak(63)

SONALI GUPTA
65F, Bagbazar St;3, Ph:25554631, FF: Pratham Pratisruti(71)

SUCHITRA SEN
Fl-3D;52/4/1 Balygunge Circular Rd.19; Ph; 24754646 FF: Sat Number Kayadi(53)

SUKANYA DUTTA
12,Andul Raj Rd.;26(M)9830020263, FF: Jiban Pradip(91)

SUMITA SANYAL
166/C/473,Lake Gardens 45, Ph;2417352, FF: Khokababur Prottabartan(60)

SUPRIYA DEVI
5/1,Maruti Bldg.;128 Dr.U.N. Bramhachari St.17(M)9830114124 FF: Basu Paribar(52)

TANUSHRRE SHAKAR
11F,Palm Ave.19, Ph:22475997 , FF: Swati(77)

URMI CHAKRABARTY
86BB.M.Pukur Rd.29,(M)9831183004, FF: Mandanda


      Bollywood Singers Contact Numbers
Bollywood Singers Contact Numbers

Bollywood  Contact Numbers:-

Actors                                   Mobile Number
R Madhvan                : –         09821132406
Rafiq                           : –         09870463062
Govinda                     : –          09820190290
Sudesh Bhonsle          : –          09820022953
Tanan Adarsh             : –         09820030637
Kirti Kumar                   : –          09324239527
Aditya Pancholi         : –          09820062884
Mithun Chakraborty  : –            9843530337
Ram Gopal Verma    : –         9820152189
Ramesh Sippy             : –         9820023144
Shahrukh Khan           : –         9821455540
Raj babar     0-9820185066                                                                                
Manish malhotra 0-9821222355
Kareena Kapoor Whatsapp Number: 0-9820067426
Ashutosh rana 0-9820067426
Nana patekar 0-9820295451
Arbaaz khan 0-821373555                                                  
Mahesh bhatt 09870166444
Amrita thapar 9819020281
Palash sen 9811133137
Malaika Arora Whatsapp Number: 0-9821036544
Jakie shroff 0-9821016722
Ritesh deshmukh 0-9821512345
Smriti Irani Whatsapp Number: 0-9820075198 / 9820019728
Sanjay khan 0-9821061038
Ashok pandit 0-9821054279
Jaspal bhatti 0-9814088308
Jasbir jassi 9810088049
Raju srivastava 0-9820033096
Shefali zariwala 0-9820452718
Hary (p.a to shefali) 0-9820021332
Amaan ali 9810065511
Ayaan ali 9810311667
R.madhvan 0-9821132406
Rafiq (P.A to madhvan) 0-9870463062
Mini mathur 0-9820183725
Govinda Whatsapp Number: 0-9820190290
Taran adarsh 0-9820030637
Kirti kumar 0-9324239527
Aditya pancholi 0-9820062884
Mithun 9843530337
Rahul bose 9821071545
Ramgopal Varma Whatsapp Number : 0-9820152189
Shyam benegal 9820290888
Subhash ghai 9821715544
Amol palekar 9822097977
Ramesh sippy 9820023144
Shahrukh Khan Whatsapp Number: 0-9821455540
Javed akhtar 022-26200066
Rongita 9821235711(Pritish nandy’s daughter)
Rikku rakeshnath 9820041153(madhuri’s P.A)
Daler mahendi 9871055555
Manoj vajpayee 9820310954
Kumar sanu 9821128768
Uday chopra 9820061083
Anupam kher 9820128130
Lushan dubey 9810370722
Leena singh 9811134030
Aruna bal 9810964234
Bobby grover 9810120342
Nafisa ali 9818449999
Vinay goel 9899078710
Rabbi shergill 9324676502
Mallika Sherawat Whatsapp Number: 0-9821041074
Mohan Agashe 9822091355
Amir khan 9821432220
Asha bhonsle 9820037663
Karishma kapoor 9820029296
Lillet dubey 9821094283
Mahesh bhatt 9892228171
Randhir kapoor 9821046064
Ravina tandon 9820026179
Shyam benegal 9820290888
Shubha mudgal 9811026554
Sunny deol 9821345799
Javed Akhtar 9821026202, 9820184645
Amitabh Bachchan Whatsapp Number: 0-9820288000
Anu Malik 9870200010
Vashu bhagvani 9821125288
Sanjay khan 9821O61038
Nandita das 9821043944
Subhash ghai 9820092383
Himanshu malik 9820254200
Lata mangeshkar 022-24911514
Dipti navel 022-26341455
Shashi lal nair 9820134333
Pallavi joshi 9821045964
Pooja batra 9821030030
Rahul khanna 9820024343
Rahul dev 9820076286
Rajpal yadav 9820126168
Ruby bhatia 98210-59404
Saif ali khan O22-26366319 \ 9946
Salman Khan Whatsapp Number: 0-9821014288
Sanjay suri 9820033718
Satish kaushik 9820401587
Sonali kulkarni 9821128240
Suniel shetty 9821014557
Tabbu 9821022136
Nirmal pandey 98200O4744
Karan johar 9821029531
Sanjay leela bhansali 9820556133
Konkana sen 9830050758
Ajay devgan 9820710615
Gulshan grover 9821043355
SONU NIGAM 9821600011
SONU KAKKAR 9820989721
MIKA 09910044989, 09850102516

Bollywood Producers & Directors

Yash Chopra
Producer | Veer-Zaara
Labeled the eternal romantic and with one of the best musical senses in the business, Yash Chopra is arguably India's most successful director of romantic films. Although he made action-oriented films like the ever-popular Deewaar (1975), it is in tackling love and its various aspects that he has ...


Aditya Chopra
Producer | Mohabbatein
The elder son of veteran filmmaker, Yash Chopra & Pamela Chopra, Aditya was born in the year 1971. Since childhood, he was an ardent film buff.His film career started off as an assistant to his father in 'Chandni' (Chandni - 1989), 'Lamhe' (Moments - 1991) and 'Darr' (Fear - 1993)



Subhash Ghai
Writer | Pardes
Ram Lakhan (1989), Khal Nayak (1993), Hero (1983), Karz (1980), these are some grand films made by a grandiose director. Since 1976, Subhash has been directing films. But recently where has the fanfare and the fire has gone from Mukta arts main director? Subhash started in 1976 with the film ...


Karan Johar
Writer | Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham...
A close friend of Shahrukh Khan, he assisted Yash Chopra's Yash Raj Films during the early days of of his career, making his directorial debut with the mega-hit Kuch Kuch Hota Hai (1998). He also had a popular chat show named Koffee with Karan (2004) The success of "KKHH" made him one of the most ...


Mahesh Bhatt
Producer | Raaz
Mahesh Bhatt was born on September 20, 1948 in Bombay, State of Bombay, India. He is a producer and director, known for Raaz (2002), Zakhm (1998) and Saaransh (1984). He is married to Soni Razdan.


Vishesh Bhatt
Producer | Jannat: In Search of Heaven...
Grandaughter of actress Shirin from the 1930's.


Maneesh Sharma
Director | Band Baaja Baaraat
Maneesh Sharma is an assistant director and producer, known for Band Baaja Baaraat (2010), Fan (2016) and Dum Laga Ke Haisha (2015).


Vijay Krishna Acharya
Writer | Dhoom:3
Vijay Krishna Acharya is a writer and director, known for Dhoom 3 (2013), Dhoom (2004) and Dhoom 2 (2006).


Ram Gopal Varma
Director | Rangeela
Ram Gopal Varma was born in Hyderabad, the capital city of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. He initially was a video store owner before eventually becoming one of India's leading film directors. A film buff during his youth, Varma would watch both American and Indian cinema regularly. As a young...


Kabir Khan
Producer | Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Kabir Khan is presently one of the most sought after Bollywood directors. His beat of cinema is very different from the rest of his league. He comes from documentary style of film making. He is known for his brilliant cinematographic skills. He graduated from Delhi University's Kirori Mal College. ...


David Dhawan
Director | Mujhse Shaadi Karogi
David Dhawan is a director and editor, known for Will You Marry Me? (2004), Aankhen (1993) and Wife No. 1 (1999).


Priyadarshan
Director | Kanchivaram
Priyadarshan was born as Priyadarshan Nair. He is a director and writer, known for Kanchivaram (2008), Hera Pheri (2000) and Bhool Bhulaiyaa (2007). He is married to Lizy. They have two children.

Zoya Akhtar
Writer | Gully Boy
Zoya Akhtar hails from one of the most talented film families in the country. After completing a diploma in filmmaking from NYU, she assisted directors like Mira Nair, Tony Gerber, and Dev Benegal, before turning Writer-Director in her own right.
She has directed movies like the critically acclaimed ...


Farhan Akhtar
Producer | Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara
An accomplished and award-winning producer-director-writer-actor-singer, Farhan Akhtar is the ultimate Bollywood multi-hyphenate. Born in 1974 to prolific Indian film writer and poet, Javed Akhtar and writer-director, Honey Irani , Farhan was raised in an environment where creativity and ...


Kiran Rao
Producer | Dangal
Kiran Rao graduated with an economics major from the Sophia College for Women (Mumbai) in 1995. She also received her Masters at AJK Mass Communication Research Center at Jamia Millia Islamia University, New Delhi.

Kiran Rao started her career as an assistant director in 2001. She met actor Aamir ...


S.S. Rajamouli
Writer | B√£hubali: The Beginning
S.S. Rajamouli is a writer and producer, known for Baahubali: The Beginning (2015), Baahubali 2: The Conclusion (2017) and The Fly (2012).


Anurag Basu
Director | Barfi!
Anurag Basu, a Bollywood director and writer explores relationships and adversity on reel. He had his share of tough times when he was diagnosed with leukemia.

Basu directed television serials among which is Tara (1993), which became one of the first soap operas on Indian television. He also ...


Akshay Roy
The Bourne Supremacy
Akshay Roy was born in Mumbai on 25th of April, 1979. He spent the early years of his life in Nigeria, where his parents moved once his father got a job there. At the age of 10 he joined a boarding school, Mayo College, Ajmer where he studied till class 12. He was an active sportsman and ended up ...


Mohit Suri
Director | Aashiqui 2
Mohit Suri (born 11th of April 1981, India) is a film director, as well as an assistant director and member of the Bhatt family. His uncle is director Mahesh Bhatt and his cousin is actor Emraan Hashmi who has starred in three of his films. His sister Smilie Suri has also appeared in his film ...


Ekta Kapoor
Producer | Kumkum Bhagya
You might want to read her name thrice as I introduce her, but three things still are the most important to her- entertainment, entertainment, and entertainment!

Having started as a young girl who began working and produced a television show to only earn extra pocket money to creating content for ...


Shekhar Kapur
Director | Elizabeth
Shekhar Kapur was born on December 6, 1945 in Lahore, Punjab, British India. He is an actor and director, known for Elizabeth (1998), Bandit Queen (1994) and Elizabeth: The Golden Age (2007). He was previously married to Suchitra Krishnamoorthi.


Neeraj Pandey
Writer | A Wednesday
Neeraj Pandey (born 17 December 1973) is an acclaimed Indian film director, producer and screenwriter. In his first movie A Wednesday, his work was largely praised by audiences as well as the critics. A Wednesday also won many awards in different categories. His second film Special 26 (2013) was ...


Shree Narayan Singh
Editor | Special Chabbis

S. Shankar
Writer | Anniyan
Shankar is an Indian film director and producer who works mainly in Tamil cinema. He started his career as an assistant director to SA Chandrasekar and now he is the highest paid director in the country. He made his debut in Gentleman (1993) and since 2015 he has directed 12 movies. He won the ...


Ali Abbas Zafar
Director | Sultan
Ali Abbas Zafar was born 17 January, 1982 in Dehradun, India. He is an Indian screenwriter-director, known for his acclaimed, blockbuster films Sultan (2016) and Tiger Zinda Hai (2017).

After majoring in Chemistry at Delhi University, he assisted various directors in Mumbai before making his ...


Saket Chaudhary
Writer | Hindi Medium


Anthony D'Souza
Director | Blue


Advait Chandan
Director | Secret Superstar
Advait Chandan is an assistant director and director, known for Secret Superstar (2017), Taare Zameen Par (2007) and Laal Singh Chaddha (2020).


Apoorva Lakhia
Director | Haseena Parkar
Apoorva Lakhia is a director and writer, known for Haseena (2017), Shootout at Lokhandwala (2007) and A Man Apart (2005).


Sabir Khan
Director | Kambakkht Ishq
Sabbir Khan is an Indian film director and screenwriter. His father was a lyricist in the late 60's and 70's, therefore, his formative years were marked by a strong influence from the Indian film industry. He made his directorial debut in the 2009 film Kambakkht Ishq, followed by Heropanti in 2014,...


Imtiaz Ali
Writer | Jab We Met
Imtiaz Ali is an Indian film director, actor and writer. In 2005, he made his directorial debut with the film Socha Na Tha. However, it was his second film Jab We Met (2007) that brought him success and fame. His 2009 film Love Aaj Kal gained much critical success, and was declared a super hit at ...


Sanjay Leela Bhansali
Producer | Bajirao Mastani
Sanjay Leela Bhansali is among the most celebrated Film Makers of the Bollywood. Having worked with the biggest stars of Indian Film Industry, Bhansali is the most sought-for director of the Bollywood. He started his career as an assistant director to Vidhu Vinod Chopra. If one has to name his '...


Prabhu Deva
Lakshya
Prabhu Deva was born as Prabhu Sundaram. He is known for his work on Lakshya (2004), Wanted (2009) and Dabangg 3 (2019). He was previously married to Ramlath.


Milan Luthria
Director | Once Upon a Time in Mumbaai
Cousin of Pooja and Alia Bhatt. ( Thier grandmother Shirin and Milans grandmother were sister's).


Deven Bhojani
Actor | Baa Bahoo Aur Baby
Deven Bhojani was born on November 25, 1969 in Bombay, Maharashtra, India. He is an actor and director, known for Baa Bahoo Aur Baby (2005), Sarabhai vs Sarabhai (2004) and Commando 2 (2017).


Anees Bazmee
Writer | Welcome
Anees Bazmee was born on November 1, 1962 in a remote town of Modasa in Gujarat, India. Born to an Urdu poet Abdul Hameed 'Nerang' Bazmee and housewife Khatoon Begum, he realized his cinematic inclination at a very early age. He started working as a Child artist at the tender age of 12 and ...


All Heros Phone Numbers - Bollywood Producers & Directors




Abbas Alibhai Burmawalla
Director | Race 2
Abbas Alibhai Burmawalla is a director and producer, known for Race 2 (2013), Soldier (1998) and Humraaz (2002).


Mastan Alibhai Burmawalla
Director | Race 2
Mastan Alibhai Burmawalla is a director and producer, known for Race 2 (2013), Soldier (1998) and Humraaz (2002).


Rajkumar Hirani
Writer | Munna Bhai M.B.B.S.
Rajkumar Hirani was born on November 20, 1962 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India. He is a writer and editor, known for Munna Bhai M.B.B.S. (2003), PK (2014) and 3 Idiots (2009).


Tigmanshu Dhulia
Actor | Gangs of Wasseypur
Tigmanshu Dhulia is a director and actor, known for Gangs of Wasseypur (2012), Paan Singh Tomar (2012) and Saheb Biwi Aur Gangster (2011).


Raja Menon
Writer | Airlift
Raja Menon is a writer and director, known for Airlift (2016), Barah Aana (2009) and Bas Yun Hi (2003).


Rohit Shetty
Director | Chennai Express
Rohit Shetty was born on March 14, 1974 in Bombay, Maharashtra, India. He is known for his work on Chennai Express (2013), Hotchpotch Again (2017) and Singham (2011). He has been married to Maya Rohit Shetty since May 27, 2005.


Pradeep Sarkar
Director | Parineeta
Pradeep Sarkar was born on April 30, 1955 in Calcutta, West Bengal, India. He is a director and writer, known for Parineeta (2005), Mardaani (2014) and Dabba Gul.


Reema Kagti
Writer | Talaash
Reema Kagti is a writer and producer, known for Talaash (2012), Gully Boy (2019) and Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara (2011).


Aanand L. Rai
Director | Raanjhanaa
Aanand L. Rai is a Hindi film director and producer known for romantic-comedy movies Tanu Weds Manu (2011), Raanjhanaa (2013), Tanu Weds Manu: Returns (2015) and Zero (2018). Rai started assisting his elder brother television director Ravi Rai in television series. Eventually he made his ...


Rakesh Roshan
Actor | Koi... Mil Gaya
Rakesh Roshan was born on September 6, 1949 in Bombay, State of Bombay, India as Rakesh Roshanlal Nagrath. He is an actor and producer, known for Koi... Mil Gaya (2003), Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai (2000) and Krrish (2006). He is married to Pinky.


Ayan Mukherjee
Actor | Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani
Ayan Mukherjee is an actor and writer, known for Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani (2013), Wake Up Sid (2009) and Swades (2004).


Karan Malhotra
Director | Agneepath
Karan Malhotra is an assistant director and director, known for Agneepath (2012), I'm Always Here (2004) and Jodhaa Akbar (2008).


Prakash Jha
Director | Gangaajal
Prakash Jha was born on February 27, 1952 in Patna, Bihar, India. He is a director and producer, known for Gangaajal (2003), Apaharan (2005) and Mrityudand: The Death Sentence (1997).

All Heros Phone Numbers - Bollywood Producers & Directors




Sooraj R. Barjatya
Producer | Hum Aapke Hain Koun...!
Sooraj R. Barjatya was born on May 22, 1965 in Bombay, Maharashtra, India. He is a producer and writer, known for Who Am I to You? (1994), When Love Calls (1989) and Found a Treasure Called Love (2015).


Sajid Nadiadwala
Producer | Kick
Sajid Nadiadwala is an Indian film producer, storywriter, director and owner of Nadiadwala Grandson Entertainment. He is the grandson of proclaimed filmmaker A K Nadiadwala and has carry forwarded the 70 years of legacy of Nadiadwalas in the Indian film industry. From writing and producing films ...


Sajid Khan
Writer | Himmatwala
Sajid Khan was born on November 23, 1970 in Bombay, Maharashtra, India. He is a writer and actor, known for Himmatwala (2013), Housefull 2 (2012) and Humshakals (2014).


Pooja Bhatt
Actress | Zakhm
Pooja was born on February 24, 1972 in the Gujarati-speaking Bhatt family. Her dad's name is Mahesh, and her mom's maiden name was Loraine Bright. After the marriage, her mother changed her name to Kiran Bhatt. Mahesh separated from Loraine and re-married Soni Razdan, an actress in her own right. ...


Rajkumar Santoshi
Writer | Andaz Apna Apna
Rajkumar Santoshi is an Indian film director, producer and screenwriter of Hindi films. Counted as one of the most successful filmmakers in the Hindi film industry, he has received several accolades,including three National Film Awards and six Filmfare Awards.

Santoshi made his directorial debut ...


Prakash Raj
Actor | Anniyan
Prakash Raj was born on March 26, 1965 in Bangalore, Mysore State, India as Prakash Rai. He is an actor and producer, known for Anniyan (2005), Kalki (1996) and Un Samayal Arayil (2014).


Prabhu Deva
Lakshya
Prabhu Deva was born as Prabhu Sundaram. He is known for his work on Lakshya (2004), Wanted (2009) and Dabangg 3 (2019). He was previously married to Ramlath.


Gauri Khan
Producer | Chennai Express
Gauri Khan is an Indian film producer and an interior designer. She is also the co-owner of the production house and distribution company Red Chillies Entertainment & Kolkata Knight Riders, a franchise cricket team representing the city of Kolkata in the Indian Premier League,along with her husband...


Shashank Khaitan
Director | Badrinath Ki Dulhania
Shashank Khaitan is a director and writer, known for Badrinath Ki Dulhania (2017), Good Newwz (2019) and The Bride of Humpty Sharma (2014).


Sagar Ballary
Director | Bheja Fry


Dibakar Banerjee
Director | LSD: Love, Sex Aur Dhokha
He joined advertising as a copywriter first with Shems Combit and then TBWA Anthem, and later he joined Contract Advertising, Delhi, where he worked under Pradeep Sarkar, who was then a creative director at the agency. Screenwriter Jaideep Sahni was also one of his colleagues, who later penned ...


Shashant Shah
Director | Dasvidaniya

All Heros Phone Numbers - Bollywood Producers & Directors



Sriram Raghavan
Writer | Andhadhun
Sriram Raghavan is a writer and director, known for Andhadhun (2018), City of Revenge (2015) and Johnny the Traitor (2007).


Raj Kumar Gupta
Director | No One Killed Jessica
Raj Kumar Gupta made his debut as a writer & director with the critically acclaimed and commercially successful 'Aamir' (2008). Shot with a shoestring budget, guerilla style on the streets of Mumbai, this edgy thriller established Raj Kumar as a filmmaker to look out for and garnered several award ...


Atul Agnihotri
Producer | Bodyguard
Atul Agnihotri was born on June 24, 1970 in Delhi, India. He is an actor and producer, known for Bodyguard (2011), Hello (2008) and The One Who My Heart Longs For (2004).


Anubhav Sinha
Director | Article 15
Anubhav Sinha was born on June 22, 1965 in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India. He is a director and writer, known for Article 15 (2019), Mulk (2018) and Ra.One (2011).


Luv Ranjan
Producer | Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety
Luv Ranjan is an alumni of the Asian Academy Of Film & TV .


Anurag Kashyap
Producer | Gangs of Wasseypur
Anurag Singh Kashyap (born 10 September 1972) is an Indian film director, producer and screenwriter. Kashyap made his directorial debut with as yet unreleased Paanch, with Kay Kay Menon as the lead. As a filmmaker, he is known for Black Friday (2004), a controversial and award-winning Hindi film ...


Vikramaditya Motwane
Director | Udaan
Vikramaditya Motwane is a writer, director and producer (unfortunately not always in that order) and a partner in Phantom Films with Anurag Kashyap, Vikas Bahl and Madhu Mantena. His directorial debut Udaan (2010) was selected to compete in the 'Un Certain Regard' category at the 2010 Cannes Film ...


Abhishek Chaubey
Writer | Udta Punjab
Abhishek, a renowned Indian filmmaker who co-wrote and directed the critically acclaimed dacoit action film, Sonchiriya, an RSVP production. He began his career as an associate director and co-writer to Vishal Bhardwaj for his debut Makdee (2002) & went on to assist him in his subsequent films, and...


Madhur Bhandarkar
Writer | Chandni Bar
Madhur Bhandarkar was born on August 26, 1966 in Bombay, Maharashtra, India. He is a writer and director, known for Chandni Bar (2001), Page 3 (2005) and Traffic Signal (2007). He has been married to Renu Namboodiri since December 15, 2003. They have one child.


Farah Khan
Actress | Om Shanti Om
Farah Khan was born on January 9, 1965 in Bombay, Maharashtra, India. She is known for her work on Om Shanti Om (2007), I'm Always Here (2004) and Happy New Year (2014). She has been married to Shirish Kunder since December 9, 2004. They have three children.


Sunhil Sippy
Director | Snip!
Grandson of GP Sippy and Mohini Sippy.


Bhushan Kumar
Producer | Aashiqui 2
Bhushan Kumar is a producer, known for Aashiqui 2 (2013), Hindi Medium (2017) and Baby (2015).


Krishan Kumar
Producer | Aashiqui 2
Krishan Kumar is a producer and director, known for Aashiqui 2 (2013), Baby (2015) and Hindi Medium (2017).

All Heros Phone Numbers - Bollywood Producers & Directors



Saket Chaudhary
Writer | Hindi Medium


Vishal Bhardwaj
Composer | Haider
Vishal Bhardwaj is an Indian film director, writer, composer, singer and producer. He has directed ten feature films, produced five and composed music for more than forty. His directorial work includes Makdee, The Blue Umbrella, Kaminey, 7 Khoon Maaf, Matru Ki Bijli Ka Mandola, Rangoon, Pataakha as...


Akshay Roy
The Bourne Supremacy
Akshay Roy was born in Mumbai on 25th of April, 1979. He spent the early years of his life in Nigeria, where his parents moved once his father got a job there. At the age of 10 he joined a boarding school, Mayo College, Ajmer where he studied till class 12. He was an active sportsman and ended up ...


Shaad Ali
Actor | Dil Se..
Shaad Ali is a director and actor, known for Dil Se.. (1998), Soorma (2018) and Bunty and Babli (2005).


Anshai Lal
Assistant_director | Chak De! India


Akshat Verma
Writer | Delhi Belly
Akshat is an Indian filmmaker who most recently wrote and directed the feature Kaalakaandi, starring Saif Ali Khan. His previous film, the smash hit Delhi Belly, was produced by Aamir Khan and won multiple awards for its writing. He also wrote the lyrics for several tracks for the soundtrack album....


Ashwiny Iyer Tiwari
Director | Bareilly Ki Barfi
Ashwiny Iyer Tiwari is a director and writer, known for Bareilly Ki Barfi (2017), Nil Battey Sannata (2015) and Panga (2020). She is married to Nitesh Tiwari. They have two children.


Remo D'Souza
Bajirao Mastani
Remo D'Souza is known for his work on Bajirao Mastani (2015), Race 3 (2018) and A Flying Jatt (2016).


Shimit Amin
Director | Chak De! India


Shashanka Ghosh
Director | Waisa Bhi Hota Hai Part II
Shashanka Ghosh is a director and producer, known for Waisa Bhi Hota Hai Part II (2003), House Arrest (2019) and Veere Di Wedding (2018).


Ahmed Khan
Director | Baaghi 2
Ahmed Khan is known for his work on Baaghi 2 (2018), Kick (2014) and Ghajini (2008).


Tarun Mansukhani
Director | Dostana
Tarun Mansukhani is an actor and assistant director, known for Friendship (2008), Kuch Kuch Hota Hai (1998) and Mohabbatein (2000).


Saandesh Nayak
Actor | Love Shagun
Saandesh Nayak is an actor and director, known for Love Shagun (2016), Zeenat (2018) and Josh (2000).


Siddharth Malhotra
Director | Hichki
Ofen mistaken with actor Siddharth Malhotra.


Shujaat Saudagar
Director | Bali

Abhishek Kapoor
Director | Kai po che!
Writer-Director of the successful Bollywood feature films Kai Po Che, Rock On!! and Kedarnath. He is the founder of production company Guy in the Sky Pictures (India). His latest movie Kedarnath released on 7th December 2018. Abhishek lives and works in Mumbai, India where he is preparing for his ...


Sudhir Mishra
Director | Hazaaron Khwaishein Aisi
Sudhir Mishra is a director and writer, known for Hazaaron Khwaishein Aisi (2003), Dharavi (1992) and Calcutta Mail (2003).


Syed Ahmad Afzal
Writer | Laal Rang


Arshad Sayed
Writer | Adaalat


Abhinay Deo
Director | Delhi Belly
Abhinay Deo is a director and producer, known for Delhi Belly (2011), Game (2011) and 24: India (2013).


Siddharth Anand
Director | War
Siddharth Anand is a director and writer, known for War (2019), Hello Greetings (2005) and Rambo (2020).


Samir Karnik
Director | Kyun! Ho Gaya Na...
Samir Karnik is a director and writer, known for Kyun! Ho Gaya Na... (2004), Nanhe Jaisalmer: A Dream Come True (2007) and Heroes (2008).


Anees Bazmee
Writer | Welcome
Anees Bazmee was born on November 1, 1962 in a remote town of Modasa in Gujarat, India. Born to an Urdu poet Abdul Hameed 'Nerang' Bazmee and housewife Khatoon Begum, he realized his cinematic inclination at a very early age. He started working as a Child artist at the tender age of 12 and ...


Dev Benegal
Director | English, August
Dev Benegal grew up in the cinema theatres of Delhi on a diet of American and British imports.

His first feature English, August (1994) ignited the next generation of Indian cinema and is acknowledged as a landmark in contemporary Indian cinema. A humorous and irreverent study of bureaucracy and the...


Soham Shah
Assistant_director | Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham...
Always mistaken for actor Sohum Shah. This is due to them both having the same name.


Vishwas Paandya
Director | Baa Baaa Black Sheep
Vishwas Paandya was born as Vishwas Pandya. He is a producer and actor, known for Baa Baaa Black Sheep (2018), American Blend (2006) and Maine Gandhi Ko Nahin Mara (2005).
List Of Hindi Actors
NameYears activeKnown for
Azzy Bagria2014–present
Anup Soni1995–present
Aamir Ali2002–present
Aamir Dalvi2011–present
Aasif Sheikh1984–present
Abhishek Chatterjee1986–present
Abhishek Nigam2015–presentHero – Gayab Mode On
Abir Chatterjee2004–present
Abhinav Shukla2004–presentBigg Boss
Aditya Srivastava1998–PresentCID
Adnan Khan2014–presentIshq Subhan Allah
Aham Sharma2008–present
Ali Asgar1987–present
Alok Nath1980–Present
Aly Goni2012–present
Amal Sehrawat2013–present
Aman Verma1989–presentKehta Hai Dil
Amar Upadhyay1985–Present
Amit Varma2002–presentSaas Bina Sasural
Anas Rashid2006–presentDiya Aur Baati Hum
Anang Desai1988–present
Aniruddh Dave2008–presentPatiala Babes
Ankit Mohan2006–present
Apurva Agnihotri2003–present
Arhaan Behll2009–present
Arjit Taneja2012–Present
Arjun (Firoz Khan)1988 -Mahabharat
Arjun Bijlani2004–present
Arun Govil1987–presentRamayan (1987)
Arpit Ranka2013–presentMahabharat (2013)
Ashish Sharma2009–present
Avinash Sachdev2005–present
Bhavya Gandhi2008–present
Barun Sobti2009–present
Cezanne Khan1997–present
Chandan Madan2007–presentSapne Suhane Ladakpan ke
Dakssh Ajit Singh2007–present
Dayanand Shetty1997–presentCID
Dev Joshi2012–present
Deven Bhojani1987–presentBaa Bahoo Aur Baby
Dheeraj Dhoopar2009–present
Dilip Joshi1989–presentTaarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah
Gaurav Chopra2004–present
Gautam Gulati2008–PresentBigg Boss 8
Gautam Rode2000–present
Gurmeet Chaudhary2006–present
Harsh Chhaya1993–present
Harsh Rajput2006–presentNazar
Harshad Chopda2006–present
Himanshu Rai2016–present
Hiten Tejwani2000–present
Hussain Kuwajerwala1996–presentKumkum – Ek Pyara Sa Bandhan
Indraneil Sengupta1999–presentPyaar Ke Do Naam: Ek Raadha, Ek Shyaam
Jay Bhanushali2006–Present
Jay Soni2003–presentSasural Genda Phool
Jimit Trivedi2000-present
Karan Grover2004–present
Karan Jotwani2013–presentAap Ke Aa Jane Se
Karan Kundra2009–present
Karan Mehra2009–presentYeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
Karan Patel2000–present
Karan Singh Grover2004–present
Karan Sharma2009–present
Karan Tacker2008–presentEk Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai
Karan Wahi2004–present
Karanvir Bohra1999–present
Karmveer Choudhary2012–present
Karanvir Sharma2012–present
Kiku Sharda2003-presentThe Kapil Sharma Show
Kinshuk Mahajan2007-presentSapna Babul Ka...Bidaai
Kiran Karmarkar2000 - presentKahaani Ghar Ghar Kii
Kunal Jaisingh2011-present
Kunal Karan Kapoor2004–presentNa Bole Tum Na Maine Kuch Kaha
Kunwar Amar2010–presentDil Dostii Dance
Kushal Tandon2005-present
Laksh Lalwani2014-presentPorus
Lavanya Bhardwaj2012-presentMahabharat (2013 TV series)
Leenesh Mattoo2014-presentIshqbaaaz
Mahesh Thakur1994-present
Manav Gohil2000-present
Manish Goplani2014-presentThapki Pyar Ki
Mamik Singh1993-present
Mishal Raheja2005-present
Mohammed Iqbal Khan2002–presentSanjog Se Bani Sangini
Mohammad Nazim2010-PresentSaath Nibhaana Saathiya
Mohit Malik2005 - present
Mohit Raina2004-presentDevon Ke Dev...Mahadev
Mohit Sehgal2008-present
Mohnish Bahl2002 - present
Mohsin Khan2014-presentYeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
Mukesh Khanna1988 - Present
Nakuul Mehta2008-present
Namik Paul2015-Present
Namish Taneja2015-present
Namit Khanna2013 - present
Naved Aslam1990 - present
Neil Bhatt2008 - presentGhum Hai Kisikey Pyaar Meiin
Nishant Singh Malkani2009 - present
Nitish Bharadwaj1988-
Pearl V Puri2013-present
Pankaj Dheer1988 - presentMahabharat (1988)
Param Singh2013 - presentSadda Haq
Paras Arora2005–present
Paras Chhabra2012–present
Paras Kalnawat2017-presentAnupamaa
Paresh Ganatra1984–present
Parth Samthaan2012- present
Praneet Bhat2004 - presentMahabharat (2013)
Puneet Issar1987 - presentMahabharat (1988)
Rrahul Sudhir2016 - Present
Rahil Azam2001 - PresentHatim
Rahul Vaidya2005 - Present
Rajat Tokas1999–Present
Rajeev Khandelwal1998 - Present
Rajeev Mehta1992–present
Rajesh Kumar2000–present
Ram Kapoor1997-present
Randeep Rai2014-presentYeh Un Dinon Ki Baat Hai
Ravi Dubey2006-presentJamai Raja
Ravi Krishna2004-present
Raqesh Vashisth2005 - present
Rithvik Dhanjani2009-presentPavitra Rishta
Ritvik Arora2017 - present
Rohan Mehra2015-presentYeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
Rohit Bhardwaj2008-present
Rohit Roy1994-presentSwabhimaan
Rohit Suchanti2017-present
Rohitash Gaud1997–present
Ronit Roy1992-present
Sachin Shroff2002–present
Sarvadaman D. Banerjee1993 -Krishna
Saurabh Raj Jain2004- present
Saurav Gurjar2013-present
Sehban Azim2008-present
Shabir Ahluwalia1999 - Present
Shah Rukh Khan1988 - present
Shaheer Sheikh2009 –present
Shakti Arora2006–present
Shantanu Maheshwari2011–presentDil Dostii Dance
Sharad Kelkar2004 - presentSaat Phere - Saloni Ka Safar
Sharad Malhotra2004–present
Shashank Vyas2009-present
Shivaji Satam1998 - PresentCID
Siddharth Nigam2011 - present
Sidharth Shukla2004 - present
Sumedh Mudgalkar2013 - present
Sumeet Raghavan1983 - Present
Sunil Lahri1987- PresentRamayan
Surendra Pal1984 - present
Swwapnil Joshi1993 - present
Tathagata Mukherjee2007-present
Varun Badola1994–present
Varun Kapoor2015-present
Vatsal Sheth1996 - presentEk Hasina Thi
Vikram Singh Chauhan2013 - Present
Vijayendra Kumeria2011-Present
Vin Rana2013-present
Vipul Roy2002–present
Vishal Aditya Singh2009- present
Vishal Choudhary2016- present
  • Days of Tafree
Vivian Dsena2010–present
Zain Imam2014–present

List Of Malayalam Language Actors

NameKnown forNotes
Sajan SuryaSthree, Kumkumappoovu, Bharya, Unniyarcha
Kishor SatyaKaruthamuthuSwantham Sujatha, Manthrakodi
Vivek GopanParasparam , Karthikadeepam, Thenum Vayambum
Srinish AravindPranayam, Sathya Enna PenkuttyAmmuvinte AmmaAlso acts in Tamil TV series
Rayjan RajanAthmasakhi, Priyapettaval, Thinkalkalaman
KrishnaAmma Manasu , Pokkuveyil , Thinkalkalaman
Jayakumar Parameswaran PillaiThatteem MutteemKaruthamuthu , Bhagyanakshatram
ShijuSwantham, Mandharam, Nandanam
Sarath DasAmma, Bhramanam, Sreemahabhagavatham
Rahul RaviPonnambili, ChocolateAlso acts in Tamil TV series
Sreeram RamachandranKasthooriman, Chumma
Shanavas ShanuSeetha, Kumkumappoovu, Thamarathumbi
Anoop KrishnanSeetha Kalyanam
Aneesh RaviKaryam Nissaram, Aliyan Vs Aliyan, Chakkarabharani
Rajeev ParameshwarEnte Manasuputhri, Kavyanjali, Preyasi, Santhwanam
Arun G RaghavanPookalam Varavayi, Bharya, Soubhagyavathy
Rajesh HebbarRahasyam, Unniyarcha, Ammakili
Ronson VincentBharya, Arayannagalude Veedu , Anuragam
Prem PrakashAvicharitham, Agneyam,Manaporutham
Dinesh PanickerChandanamazha, Harichandanam, Padathapainkili
Manikandan PattambiMarimayam, Chakkarabharani, Aliyan Vs Aliyan
Vinod KovoorMarimayam, M80 Moosa
Boban AlummoodanBharya, Manthrakodi, Sangamam
JayakrishnanValayam, Suryakanthi, Thali
Harishanth (Sharan Puthumana)Dambathya geethangal, Kanalpoovu, Ente Pennu
TonyMikhayelinte Santhathikal, Samayam, Omanathingal Lakshmi
SabarinathBhagyalakshmi, Nilavilakku, Sabarimala Swami Ayyapan
Naresh EswarAmma, Parasparam , IshtamAlso acts in Tamil TV series
Richard NJPattusaree, Karuthamuthu, Sumangali Bhava
Fawaz ZayaniSumangali Bhava, Pranayam, SoubhagyavathyAlso acts in Tamil TV series
Dheepan MuraliSeetha, Ival Yamuna
Dr.ShajuAmmakili, Mr.Marumakan,Minnukettu, JwalayayiAlso acts in Tamil TV series
Ravi VallatholNizhalukal, Manual nagaram, Parijatham
M. R. GopakumarNeelakuyil, Jwalayayi, Pulari
Subramanian GopalakrishnanChandanamazha, SuryakanthiAlso acts in Tamil series
Sai KiranVanambadiAlso acts in Telugu, Tamil TV series

List Of Another Language Actors

Tamil
Telugu
Kannada
Marathi
Bengali
  • Alia Bhatt – Biography
  • Shah Rukh Khan – Biography
  • Deepika Padukone – Biography
  • Interesting and Unknown Facts about Salman Khan
  • Highest Paid Actor in Bollywood
  • Celebrities pay tribute to the Indian Army
  • Cutest Picture by Harshaali Malhotra
  • Best Deepika Padukone Photos by Saree
  • Vijay+Mahesh Babu+Prabhas+Allu Arjun Hindi Dubbed Movies
  • Top 5 Varun Dhawan Movies
  • Top 10 Rajpal Yadav Movies
  • Top 10 Manoj Bajpai Movies
  • Top 10 Allu Arjun Movies
  • Top 10 Dilip Kumar  Movies
  • Featured Post

    Dalit Layer/Judge

    A. R. Lakshmanan From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia A. R. Lakshmanan Judge   Supreme Court of India In office 20 December 2002 – 22 March...